2010 Keyser's Port City Racing 125 CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on May 8, 2010 at Berlin Raceway in Marne, MI
125 L, 54.75 M, 88.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Brian Campbell Perfect Circle Racecars 125 91 running
2 2 155 Chris Anthony Coors Light, Pioneer Tailored 125 0 running
3 1 51 Johnny Benson, Jr. Kyle Busch Motorsports 125 34 running
4 7 61 John VanDoorn Reaction Snow & Ice Melter, Magic Transportation, Baker Egr. 125 0 running
5 18 151 Alec Carll Sling Shot Party Fuel 125 0 running
6 11 23 Chris Koslek West Michigan Tool, Nylaan Body Shop 125 0 running
7 9 8 Eddie Hoffman T1 Racing, Tech One Racecars, Feece Oil 125 0 running
8 15 48 Seth Moody Accelerated Tooling, Lake Ann Camp & Conference Center 125 0 running
9 6 25 Ross Kenseth Blain's Farm & Fleet, Ford Racing 125 0 running
10 8 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 125 0 running
11 4 222 Caleb Bisacky Hexarmour, Integra Shocks, Perfect Circle Racecars 124 0
12 5 21 Terry VanHaitsma Premier Metal Products, Intergra Shocks 124 0
13 14 37 Jordan Dahlke Service Express, Manus Reality, DR Effective Signs 124 0
14 19 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Savings Magazine, McGunegill 124 0
15 23 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service, United Trailer 124 0
16 21 32 John Long KRJ Motorsports, Pay'N'Pakit Discount Foods, Cheers Lounge 123 0
17 10 14 Tommy St. John Welch & Wilson Motorsports 123 0
18 24 99 Jason Shively Shively HP, Panacea Powder & Ceramic Coatings 121 0
19 20 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Crown Spray Power, ProFab 121 0
20 28 49 Colin Nickolai Horton Emergency Vehicles, Cozzolino Motorsports 120 0
21 29 84 Jay Niewiek Cordes Trucking, T.A.A.G. Tooling, National Guard, NAPA 120 0
22 16 11 Nick Bonstell Wolverine Power, Generic Generators, Sara Lee 92 0
23 13 18 Keith Herp Clark's Body Shop 57 0
24 25 16 Kelsey Steele H.S. Die Engineering, Visi Cad Cam, TST 48 0
25 17 161 Ross Meeuwsen Port City Racecars, Penske Shocks, Ford Racing 46 0
26 22 92 Adam Purdy Southpointe Radiator 40 0
27 26 131 Nick Gullatta & D Racing 22 0
28 27 28 Jack Smith UB Machine 21 0
29 12 121 Robbie Pyle ImageFX 6 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Watson, Justin Ryan
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brian Campbell - 16.033 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.036 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - J. Benson, Jr. 1-34, B. Campbell 35-125