2010 Goodyear Knoxville Nationals presented by Lucas Oil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals---2010.jpg
Held on August 14, 2010 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 83 Tim Shaffer 50 2 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz 2
3 8 57 Shane Stewart 0
4 24 7 Craig Dollansky 0
5 11 3 Kerry Madsen 0
6 3 22 Greg Hodnett 0
7 22 91x Paul McMahan 0
8 16 56 Davey Heskin 0
9 9 41 Jason Johnson 0
10 21 1z Stevie Smith 0
11 6 13x Daryn Pittman 0
12 14 7s Jason Sides 0
13 23 49 Josh Schneiderman 0
14 1 21 Brian Brown 0
15 17 63 Chad Kemenah 0
16 15 91 Dusty Zomer 0
17 20 7TW Brandon Wimmer 0
18 19 98 Erin Crocker 0
19 2 1s Sammy Swindell 46
20 10 2B Dale Blaney 0
21 13 12 Lynton Jeffrey 0
22 5 11 Steve Kinser 0
23 12 2 Skip Jackson 0
24 18 9 Joey Saldana 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jac Haudenschild; Brad Sweet; Austin McCarl; Ian Madsen; Chad Meyer; Cale Conley; David Gravel; Lance Dewease; Danny Lasoski; Ricky Logan; Dean Jacobs; Ed Lynch, Jr.; Keith Bloom, Jr.; Mike Reinke; Randy Hannagan; Dave Blaney; Tyler Walker; Scott Winters ; Tim Kaeding; Bronson Maeschen; Jonathan Allard; Lucas Wolfe; Johnny Herrera; Jason Meyers; Don Droud, Jr.; Mark Dobmeier; Seth Brahmer; Lee Sowell; Zach Zimmerly; Kraig Kinser; Jonathan Cornell; Tony Bruce, Jr.; Trevor Green; Rager Phillips; Max Dumesny; Jamie Veal; Brooke Tatnell; Fred Rahmer; Mitchell Dumesny; Clint Garner; Sam Hafertepe, Jr.; Toni Lutar; Mike Moore ; Justin Henderson ; Mark Shirshekan; Greg Wilson ; Ben Gregg; Bill Rose ; Jim Moughan, Jr.; Paul Jeffrey; Austen Wheatley; Matt Wasmund; Greg Nikitenko; Todd King; Phillip Mock; Robby Wolfgang; Dustin Morgan ; Kim Mock; Kaley Gharst; Domain Ramsay; Colin Entwisle; Chris Shirek; Ty Bartz; Bruce White ; Kevin Ingle; Ron Krysl; Jordan Goldesberry; Jared Ridge; Jack Dover; Chris Schmelzle; Rob Kubli; Brent Antill; Luke Hall ; Bob Weuve; Lee Jacobs
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Swindell 1-44; Schatz 45; Swindell 46-47; Schatz 48; Shaffer 49-50