<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 39 in the 2010 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
2010 Bedford Valley Petroleum 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 23, 2010 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
50 L, 31.25 M, 50.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials 50 38 running
2 3 15b Brian Birkhofer 0
3 2 1 Will Vaught 12
4 5 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport 0
6 6 6 Steve Shaver 0
7 7 28m Jimmy Mars 0
8 9 1m Jeremy Miller 0
9 8 25f Jason Feger 0
10 14 71w Chris Wall 0
11 10 0 Scott Bloomquist 0
12 12 c9 Steve Casebolt 0
13 16 24 Rick Eckert 0
14 11 25 Josh Richards 0
15 15 19 Austin Hubbard 0
16 20 1J Davey Johnson 0
17 18 9 Jamie Lathroum 0
18 23 71 Don O'Neal 0
19 19 57j Bub McCool 0
20 26 s9 Dan Schlieper 0
21 22 21L Matt Lux 0
22 13 39 Tim McCreadie 0
23 17 25c Shane Clanton 0
24 25 14 Jack Pencil 0
25 21 19t Tim Fuller 0
26 24 17m Dale McDowell 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Mike Marlar; Jeff Rine; D.J. Myers; Vic Coffey; Ricky Elliott; Dan Stone; John Blankenship; Brad Neat; Mike Collins ; Derek Byler; Scott LeBarron; Richard Jarvis; Matthew Sala; Wayne Johnson ; Nick Dickson; Michael Walker ; Brady Smith; Kenny Pettyjohn; Mason Zeigler; Tyler Hershey; Eric Wells; Jason Covert; Gregg Satterlee; J.T. Spence; Gary Stuhler; Darryl Hills; Devin Friese; Ray Cook ; Bo Feathers; Tim Isenberg; Steve Everhart; Scott Rhodes; Tyler Reddick; Chuck Clise; Donnie Moran; Randy Burkholder; Dennis Erb, Jr.; D.J. Troutman; Tom Decker, Jr.; Allen Lemin

Time of Race: 0:17:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 19;614 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Will Vaught (Laps 1-12); Jimmy Owens (13-50)