Whelen.png
2009 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Philip Morris
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Richie Davis
British Columbia Provincial Championship Dave Haworth
California State Championship Nick Joanides
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Georgia State Championship Michael Antley
Illinois State Championship Ricky Bilderback
Iowa State Championship Andy Eckrich
Louisiana State Championship Mark Underwood
Maine State Championship Mike Rowe
Michigan State Championship Terry Senneker
Minnesota State Championship Adam Royle
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Jeff Connors
New Hampshire State Championship Phil Baril, Jr.
New York State Championship John Fortin
North Carolina State Championship Travis Swaim
Ohio State Championship Donnie Hill
Ontario Provincial Championship Steve Robblee
Pennsylvania State Championship Jeff Strunk
Quebec Provincial Championship Jonathan Bouvrette
South Carolina State Championship Marty Ward
South Dakota State Championship Reese Coffee
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Naima Lang
Wisconsin State Championship Kevin Nuttleman
Past Champions & All Seasons - Connecticut State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Woody Pitkat
2008 Keith Rocco
2009 Keith Rocco
2010 Keith Rocco
2011 Keith Rocco
2012 Keith Rocco
2013 Keith Rocco
2014 Keith Rocco
2015 Keith Rocco
2016 Keith Rocco
2017 Ted Christopher
2018 Keith Rocco
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
2 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 816 45 13 31 35 1 1
5 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 779 28 9 18 23 1 2
16 Woody Pitkat Thompson International Speedway (CT) 703 28 3 18 23 1 3
51 Ron Yuhas, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 586 17 2 13 16 2 4
76 Jimmy Blewett Thompson International Speedway (CT) 546 20 0 8 17 2 5
87 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 522 17 2 10 14 3 6
90 Rob Janovic, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 519 17 1 11 15 4 7
112 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 493 17 1 10 13 5 8
116 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 485 17 1 6 15 6 9
117 Rowan Pennink Thompson International Speedway (CT) 485 17 1 8 15 3 10
140 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 464 14 2 6 10 2 11
166 Mark Bakaj Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 430 18 0 3 9 3 12
173 Kerry Malone Thompson International Speedway (CT) 423 17 1 5 12 4 13
177 Jeff Malave Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 417 13 1 7 10 4 14
196 Tyler Chadwick Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 401 16 1 8 11 7 15
208 Todd Owen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 388 14 0 5 8 5 16
226 Corey Hutchings Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 376 17 2 3 8 8 17
238 Todd Ceravolo Thompson International Speedway (CT) 368 15 2 5 9 5 18
239 Curt Brainard Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 368 13 0 2 9 6 19
255 Zach Sylvester Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 360 15 0 3 8 7 20
257 Danny Cates Thompson International Speedway (CT) 357 15 1 5 10 6 21
271 Wade Mattesen Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 346 13 0 2 6 9 22
289 Doug Coby Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 332 14 0 5 7 10 23
304 Wendell Dailey Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 322 17 0 1 5 9 24
305 Richie Pallai, Jr. Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 321 13 1 2 8 11 25
316 Justin Gaydosh Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 315 16 1 1 7 10 26
343 Dennis Charette Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 298 14 0 1 8 11 27
352 Shawn Solomito Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 294 13 0 2 7 12 28
353 Joe Perry Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 292 17 0 1 7 13 29
363 Matt Gallo Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 288 13 0 1 5 12 30
388 Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 280 17 0 0 4 14 31
397 Tom Abele, Jr. Waterford Speedbowl (CT) 274 15 0 3 7 15 32
410 Bert Marvin Thompson International Speedway (CT) 268 12 0 4 7 7 33
427 Tim Sullivan Thompson International Speedway (CT) 258 14 0 2 6 8 34
443 Dave Lacroix Thompson International Speedway (CT) 248 15 0 0 5 9 35
446 Tom Bolles Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) 246 13 0 2 5 13 36
498 Harry Rheaume Thompson International Speedway (CT) 222 13 0 1 5 10 37