2009 Premier Ford Magnolia State 100 Magnolia State 100.jpg
Held on September 27, 2009 at Columbus Speedway in Columbus, MS
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical Rocket 100 65 running
2 9 21 Billy Moyer Banner Valley Hauling 100 0 running
3 21 1c Chad Thrash Structural Steel Services, Tomkat of Chunky 100 0 running
4 8 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines 100 0 running
5 2 54 David Breazeale MasterSbilt 100 35 running
6 1 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Kelley Electrical Contractors, Waddle Trucking 100 0 running
7 15 57J Bub McCool McCool Logging 100 0 running
8 4 93 Ray Moore Moore Wireline, J&J Motorsports Mars 100 0 running
9 3 71 Chris Wall Gator Trax Boats, C&M Gator Farm 100 0 running
10 22 66 Bill Frye 0 running
11 19 w3 James Ward Allen Services, Triple A Diesel Service 0 running
12 25 4T Tommy Kerr 0 running
13 10 20 Tombo Callahan 0 running
14 24 26 Tony Knowles RSD Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc 0 out
15 26 222 Mike Boland 0 out
16 20 212 Josh Putnam 0 out
17 12 12 Jordan Bland B&W Metals, CB Industries 0 out
18 14 86 Rick Rickman 0 out
19 7 44 Chris Madden Hamrick's of Gaffney, Century Plastics 0 out
20 16 1 Jamie Elam 0 out
21 17 B1 Randy Weaver Premier Sandblasting & Painting GRT 0 out
22 23 6R Robbie Stuart 0 out
23 13 121 Anthony Burroughs 0 out
24 11 33 Scott Dedwyler Scott's Wrecker Service, Champion Oilfield Service 0 out
25 18 c16 Chris Ragan Southeastern Ag Transport 0 out
26 5 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal, Fair Oaks Rainch 0 0 lost power
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ross Camponovo; Greg Fore; Clint Logan; Kyle Beard; Mark Dodson; Klint Byars; Jonathan Davenport; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Neil Baggett; Dewaine Hottinger; Paul Faucett; Seth McCormack; Keith House; Kurt Radojcsics; Kayne Hickman; Kevin Sitton; Chad Winkles; Gary Christian; Eddie Rickman; Dewayne Estes; James Cline; Bradley Price; Kyle Cummings; Jeremy Broadus; Jamie Tollison; Ray Mauldin; Jason Milam; Jeff Franklin; Lee Sutton; Kelly Hanvey; Dean Carpenter; Brian Rickman; Chris Hoomes; Jason Cliburn; Michael Coleman; Robbie Starnes; Scott Slay; Randy Korte; Wendell Wallace; Jimbo McDuffie; Bo Gordon; Leon Henderson; Steven Bryan
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ronny Lee Hollingsworth - 13.269 sec.
Heat Winners: Ronny Lee HollingsworthDavid BreazealeChris WallRay MooreDane DacusShane Clanton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: James Ward Josh PutnamChad ThrashTommy Kerr
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Breazeale 1-35; Shane Clanton 36-100