2009 Old Timers Weekend CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on October 4, 2009 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 33 Terry Fisher, Jr. B & N Auto Parts 40 29 running
2 8 16 Derrick Griffin Jim Blount Auto Salvage, Advanced Properties 40 0 running
3 7 7 Jason Atkinson McGunegill Engine Performance 40 0 running
4 3 17 Keith Sterkowitz Midnight Blue Towing, Alpine Valley Water 40 0 running
5 4 34 Zack Hulvey C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking 40 0 running
6 12 10 Kale Asztalos Sportsman, Paul's Pub, K&S Laundry 39 0
7 14 22 Adam Hudson Outlaw Shock Dyno Service, Cutting Edge Hair Studios 39 0
8 19 72 Mark Parker Parker Motorsports 39 0
9 18 18 Mark Lambert NAPA of Westfield, Mufflers & More of Westfield 39 0
10 23 84 Richard Farmer Durabilt Racing, Atmos Design, Tina Farmer 39 0
11 1 76 L.J. Lines Adams Enterprises 38 0
12 24 44 Johnny Fugate PGG Enterprises, Ralph Racing 37 0
13 13 20 Rick Sullivan Sullivan RV, McBride & Sons, Piqua Repair 37 0
14 11 78 Joe Beaver Dave's Engines, Tim's Heating and Cooling, C&M Day 24 0
15 10 71 Al Cook, Jr. Hecht Motorsports, Ace Radiator 21 0
16 9 99 Fred Hopkins Drive Way Guys, Hopkins Towing, Hanna Motorsports 16 0
17 2 68 Charlie Hanna Manning Services, Bulldong Precast, H&H Shoreline Repair 15 2
18 6 66 Rick Rinehart Kieger Engine, Snap-On Tools, Ace Excavating 14 9
19 16 35 David Campbell Campbell Racing 14 0
20 17 2 Dean Baker PGG 14 0
21 20 6 Rick Pfeifer Ric and Fred Motorsports 14 0
22 15 95 Steve Stacy Suspension Spring Specialist 10 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rich Segvich, Terry Cater, Tony Dager, Justin Alsip, John Grosvenor
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.697 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - C. Hanna 1-2, R. Rinehart 3-11; T. Fisher, Jr. 12-40