2009 North Carolina Education Lottery 200 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on May 15, 2009 at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
134 L, 201 M, 323.476 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco Chevy 134 29 running 190
2 1 51 Kyle Busch Miccosukee Resort & Gaming Toyota 134 0 running 170
3 5 88 Matt Crafton McGuire-Nicholas, Menards Chevy 134 11 running 170
4 20 4 Ryan Newman Charter Communications Chevy 134 0 running 160
5 9 25 Terry Cook Cajun Industries, HT Motorsports, Toyota Toyota 134 0 running 155
6 19 7 David Gilliland Hyde Park, FansSponsorMe.com Chevy 134 0 running 150
7 15 24 David Starr Zachry, Toyota Toyota 134 0 running 146
8 12 81 Tayler Malsam One-Eighty Toyota 134 0 running 142
9 10 60 Stacy Compton SafeAuto Insurance Toyota 134 0 running 138
10 28 8 Dennis Setzer Malcolmson Construction Chevy 134 0 running 134
11 11 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral, International Ford 134 0 running 130
12 14 10 James Buescher International Maxx Force Diesel Ford 134 0 running 127
13 18 13 Johnny Sauter Fun Sand, Rodney Atkins, Curb Records Chevy 134 0 running 124
14 22 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Dodge 134 0 running 121
15 8 07 Chad McCumbee ASI Limited Chevy 134 17 running 123
16 21 15 Brian Ickler Samsung Instinct Toyota 133 0 running 115
17 32 12 Mario Gosselin James Carter Attorney at Law Chevy 133 0 running 112
18 34 76 Ryan Hackett JandRSupply.com Ford 133 0 running 109
19 33 63 Ben Stancill Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool Ford 133 0 running 106
20 35 87 Chris Jones Safe Surfin' Foundation, Copy Wizard Chevy 131 0 running 103
21 7 16 Brian Scott Albertson's Toyota 129 0 running 100
22 30 85 Brent Raymer Gerrard Tire, BrentRaymer.com Ford 128 0 running 97
23 6 1 Johnny Benson, Jr. Red Horse Racing Toyota 128 0 running 94
24 27 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevy 126 0 running 91
25 4 30 Todd Bodine Copart.com Toyota 97 7 running 93
26 17 6 Colin Braun Con-way Freight Ford 88 43 crash 95
27 24 40 Mike Bliss Westerman Companies Chevy 53 0 engine 82
28 23 48 Brandon Knupp Rockingham Speedway Chevy 43 0 engine 79
29 2 5 Mike Skinner Rue & Ziffra P.A. Toyota 34 27 crash 81
30 16 11 T.J. Bell VisitPIT.com, Red Horse Racing Toyota 34 0 crash 73
31 13 17 Timothy Peters Strutmasters.com Toyota 24 0 crash 70
32 26 47 Marc Mitchell Fast Track 11 Degreaser Chevy 14 0 overheating 67
33 29 08 Johnny Chapman ASI Limited Chevy 9 0 overheating 64
34 36 72 John Jackson DGM Racing Chevy 9 0 vibration 61
35 25 21 Donnie Neuenberger Stock Car Steel Dodge 6 0 axle 58
36 31 22 Chris Fontaine Red Rocks Cafe Dodge 4 0 electrical 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wayne Edwards , John Wes Townley, Andy Ponstein
Time of Race: 1h:39:34
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.669 seconds
Average Speed: 121.125 mph
Cautions: 5 for 26 laps - 27-33 (#17 accident (backstretch)); 35-40 (#5,11,13,81 accident (frontstretch)); 89-94 (#6,16,51 accident (backstretch)); 97-100 (#30 accident (backstretch)); 109-111 (#10 spun (turn 2))
Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers - Mike Skinner 1-27; Chad McCumbee 28-44; Colin Braun 45-87; Matt Crafton 88; Todd Bodine 89-95; Matt Crafton 96-105; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 106-134