2009 Miller Lite Slinger Nationals Slinger Nationals.jpg
Held on July 21, 2009 at Slinger Speedway in Slinger, WI
200 L, 50 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 17K Matt Kenseth DeWalt Tools, Blain's Farm & Fleet Ford 200 103 running
2 5F Eric Fransen TS Transport Services Chevy 200 0 running
3 20 93F Dave Feiler Leo's Upper Dells Bar, Jeff Fuller Realty Ford 200 0 running
4 714S Al Schill, Sr. Waste Management Ford 200 0 running
5 43K Matt Kocourek G&F Excavating Chevy 200 0 running
6 17P Dale Prunty The Milwaukee Mile Toyota 200 0 running
7 89M Brad Mueller National Precious Metals, Pace Trailers Pontiac 200 19 running
8 3 92M Conrad Morgan Pro-Seal Ford 200 0 running
9 71B Josh Bauer Akzo Nobel Chevy 200 0 running
10 2M Michael Bilderback SuperSeal Chevy 200 0 running
11 27B Collin Bamke Tredroc Tire Services Chevy 199 75 running
12 76J Brian Johnson, Jr. SuperSeal Chevy 198 0 running
13 87W Jamie Wallace Farmers Insurance Chevy 198 0 running
14 1 10S Mike Strupp Goemans Rapid Mart Chevy 197 3 running
15 10R Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rock Valley Industrial Supply Chevy 183 0 running
16 16A Steve Apel Jackson Travel Center, Sonya's Rose Ford 183 0 running
17 6 63L Gary LaMonte Invisible Fence Chevy 160 0
18 31S Scott Schoeni Uptown Automotive Group Chevy 159 0
19 58P Cardell Potter BDM Chevy 133 0
20 40L Jeremy Lepak Victor Ford Ford 121 0
21 2B Lowell Bennett Luedtke & Associates Chevy 113 0
22 42P Dennis Prunty Wiedmeyer Express Chevy 102 0 accident
23 77K Kris Kelly Auto Clinic Chevy 99 0 parked
24 64E Garrett Evans Evans Car Credit, Leonard Evans Used Car Superstore Chevy 95 0 out
25 21D Travis Dassow Washington County Humane Society Pontiac 68 0 out
26 4 51B Kyle Busch NOS Energy Drink Toyota 18 0 parked
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Vadnais, Brad Dahmer, Robert Maynor, Tommy Hromadka, Burton Brown, Race McComb, Mike Egan, Rich Loch, Aaron Katzenberg, Jerry Eckhardt, Scott Bohl
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brad Mueller - 11.456 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.132 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Mike Strupp 1-3 Collin Bamke 4-78 Brad Mueller 79-97 Matt Kenseth 98-200