2009 Las Vegas 350 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on September 26, 2009 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas, NV
146 L, 219 M, 352.444 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 13 Johnny Sauter Fun Sand, Rodney Atkins, Curb Records Chevy 146 62 running 195
2 9 88 Matt Crafton Australian Gold Chevy 146 10 running 175
3 3 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Dodge 146 0 running 165
4 1 30 Todd Bodine Lumber Liquidators Toyota 146 9 running 165
5 24 17 Timothy Peters Strutmasters.com, Red Horse Racing Toyota 146 2 running 160
6 4 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Copart Chevy 146 34 running 155
7 16 5 Mike Skinner PC Miler Navigator Toyota 146 0 running 146
8 20 51 Aric Almirola Miccosukee Resort & Gaming Toyota 146 0 running 142
9 17 51 Brian Ickler AKawareness.com, Graceway Pharmaceuticals Toyota 146 0 running 138
10 22 81 Tayler Malsam One-Eighty Toyota 146 0 running 134
11 6 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral, International Ford 145 21 running 135
12 13 11 T.J. Bell Red Horse Racing Toyota 145 0 running 127
13 15 10 James Buescher International Maxx Force Diesel Ford 145 0 running 124
14 11 39 Ryan Sieg S & W Services Chevy 144 0 running 121
15 18 24 David Starr Autism Speaks, Zachry, Harris Trucking Toyota 144 0 running 118
16 7 07 Chad McCumbee TheGPSstore.com, Garmin Chevy 144 0 running 115
17 5 6 Colin Braun Con-way Freight Ford 144 5 running 117
18 12 9 Max Papis GEICO Toyota 144 0 running 109
19 21 16 Brian Scott Albertson's Toyota 144 0 running 106
20 14 60 Stacy Compton SafeAuto Insurance, Melling Toyota 143 0 running 103
21 10 29 Mikey Kile Greased Lightning Cleaning Products Chevy 141 0 running 100
22 8 4 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevy 140 0 running 97
23 26 73 Lance Hooper County Building Centers Chevy 140 0 running 94
24 34 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevy 136 0 running 91
25 33 42 Mike Harmon Chrome Soda Chevy 90 1 vibration 0
26 19 25 Terry Cook Cajun Industries, Harris Trucking Toyota 79 0 running 85
27 30 48 Wayne Edwards Rockingham Speedway Chevy 57 0 clutch 82
28 31 47 Brandon Knupp FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser Chevy 28 0 engine 79
29 25 21 Nick Tucker Stratosphere Dodge 26 2 transmission 81
30 28 01 Dillon Oliver Potencia Energy Drink, Stratosphere Dodge 18 0 transmission 0
31 32 02 Danny Efland Koma Unwind, Stratosphere Chevy 17 0 brakes 0
32 27 08 Butch Miller ASI Limited Chevy 16 0 overheating 67
33 29 65 Chris Fontaine Steger Lumber Co. Chevy 10 0 vibration 64
34 23 93 Shane Sieg S & W Services Chevy 2 0 rear end 61
35 35 89 Trevor Boys Lafferty Performance, Blue Ox Chevy 1 0 vibration 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:42:59
Fast Qualifier: Todd Bodine - 31.147 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.474 seconds
Average Speed: 127.593 mph
Cautions: 5 for 22 laps - 4-7 (#81 spun (turn 4)); 23-28 (#15 spun (turn 4)); 36-39 (#4,9 accident (turn 4)); 51-54 (debris); 120-124 (#16 accident (turn 3))
Lead Changes: 15 among 9 drivers - Ron Hornaday, Jr. 1; Johnny Sauter 2-23; Nick Tucker 24-25; Rick Crawford 26-46; Colin Braun 47-51; Mike Harmon 52; Ron Hornday, Jr. 53-64; Todd Bodine 65-67; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 68-88; Johnny Sauter 89-110; Todd Bodine 111-116; Timothy Peters 117-118; Johnny Sauter 119; Matt Crafton 120-129; Johnny Sauter 130-146