2008 The Ultimate Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast.jpg
Held on October 11, 2008 at Challenger Raceway in Homer City, PA
91 L, 36.4 M, 58.604 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing 91 54 running
2 6 1J Davey Johnson Hoosier Racing Tire, Alice Stile Tax Service Chevy 91 0 running
3 15 55 Jeep Van Wormer Allstar Performance Ford 91 0 running
4 20 Won11 Rob Blair Maloney Tool & Mold, Bossard's Auto Parts, Specialty Products Pontiac 91 0 running
5 1 4B Jackie Boggs Miller Bros Coal, Hawkeye Trucking, McDonald's Pontiac 91 37 running
6 19 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting 91 0 running
7 5 2S Sam Stile Rocket Chassis, Elite Custom Trucks Pontiac 91 0 running
8 3 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet 91 0 running
9 14 25 Josh Richards Tim Fraker Signs, Ernie D's Enterprises 91 0 running
10 11 44 Dave Hess, Jr. Beacon Lubricants, Hess Garage & Salvage 91 0 running
11 8 4 Alex Ferree Butler Pre-Owned Auto Sales & RV Center Chevy 91 0 running
12 10 27Y Jim Yoder 91 0 running
13 18 21 Matt Lux 91 0 running
14 17 9 Billy Drake The Wells Family, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes Pontiac 0
15 16 0 Steve Baker Bland's Towing, Richard Construction Chevy 0
16 4 17 Keith Barbara Triangle Benefit Services, Comcast Pontiac 0
17 2 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles Chevy 0
18 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors 0
19 9 42 Todd Andrews Andrews Auto Salvage 0
20 7 33 Chris Hackett 0
21 21 56 Russ King 0
22 26 84 Rodney Sweitzer 0
23 25 81 D.J. Miller 0
24 23 22B Darrell Bossard 0
25 22 04 Bob Close 0
26 13 37 Jared Hawkins 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Miller , Brian Ruhlman, Mike Blose, Dan Stone, Pat Doar, Chad Valone, Dave Blazavich, Denton Boyer, Tom Decker, Jr., Corey Conley, Shawn Jones , Shawn Claar, Mike Knight , Jim Kurpakus, Rich Gardner, Jason Covert, Dick Barton, Steve Casebolt, Sheetz McGarvey, George Lee, Mike Johnson , Jon Hodgkiss, Clate Copeman, Kirk Bradley, Dave Satterlee, Tom Bateman, Greg Oakes, Rick Briggs, David Scott , Steve Everhart, Chad McClellan, Jake Shady, Dan Maxim, Matt Dobnak, Jack Thornton, Rod Jones , Doug Eck, Chub Frank, Rick Eckert, Jeff Rine, Jason Dupont, Gary Lyle, George LaBarbera, Mickey Wright , Bobby Stokes , Austin Hubbard, Mel Minnick, Jr., Jim Lepro, Greg Fetters
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chris HackettTodd AndrewsJeep Van WormerJared HawkinsAlex FerreeJosh RichardsDave Hess, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy DrakeMatt Lux Steve FrancisRob Blair
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 84; lap 88
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jackie Boggs 1-37; Jimmy Mars 38-91