2008 Super Bowl of Racing IV Night Seven O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series.jpgSuper Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 2, 2008 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting 50 24 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling 26
3 2 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
4 20 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment 0
5 6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil 0
6 13 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
7 17 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Golden Isles Speedway, Bearden Oil Company 0
8 11 7 Matt Miller MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center 0
9 10 44 Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics 0
10 5 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
11 7 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters 0
12 24 5E Michael England D&D Dairy, Young Oil Company 0
13 22 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
14 27 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication 0
15 9 19 Tim Fuller Integra Racing Shocks, StreetWise 0
16 19 30 Steve Shaver Drywall Systems 0
17 15 45 Ricky Elliott Seaside Builders, Starrette Trucking 0
18 18 I4 Damon Eller Independence Lumber, Foxfire Realty 0
19 25 7 Jason Fitzgerald M&M Transport Refrigeration, Bobby Labonte Foundation 0
20 21 S9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Brothers Coal 0
21 16 32D Darren Miller 0
22 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Miller Brothers Coal, Hawkeye Trucking 20 0 out
23 14 18 Shannon Babb Traeger Wood Pellet Grills 0 out
24 23 V2 Mark Vineyard 0 out
25 12 99E Derek Ellis 3 0 accident
26 26 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus 3 0 accident
27 8 85 Mark Andersen 0 0 flipped
28 28 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Trucking Pontiac 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Wood; James Ward ; Chub Frank; Justin Rattliff; Tim McCreadie; Danny Johnson ; G.R. Smith; John Blankenship; Casey Roberts; Bodine Massengill; Clint Smith; Anthony White; Dale Hammond; Randle Chupp; Chesley Dixon; Homer Leonard, Jr.; Steven Howard ; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Ed Basey; Anthony Hill; Tony Knowles; Stacy Holmes; Rick Eckert; Jason McBride; Chuck Harper; Shane Clanton; Dale Groves, Jr.; Billy Decker; Shanon Buckingham; Dave Tyrchniewicz; Joe Isabell
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donnie Moran - 15.696 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#21, #5 accident turn 2); lap 0 (#21 slow on track, #85 accident turn 3); lap 4 (#99E, #1, #32D accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-26; Steve Francis 27-50