2008 Super Bowl of Racing IV Night Seven O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series.jpgSuper Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 2, 2008 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 19 Steve Francis Valvoline, Reliable Painting Pontiac 50 24 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 26
3 2 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
4 20 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment 0
5 6 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil Dodge 0
6 13 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals 0
7 17 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Golden Isles Speedway, Bearden Oil Company 0
8 11 7 Matt Miller MDI Environmental Systems, Freeport Recycling Center 0
9 10 44 Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics 0
10 5 42 Terry Casey Brewer Concrete Construction, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 0
11 7 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
12 24 5E Michael England D&D Dairy, Young Oil Company 0
13 22 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Chevy 0
14 27 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Pontiac 0
15 9 19 Tim Fuller Integra Racing Shocks, StreetWise Pontiac 0
16 19 30 Steve Shaver Drywall Systems Pontiac 0
17 15 45 Ricky Elliott Seaside Builders, Starrette Trucking Chevy 0
18 18 I4 Damon Eller Independence Lumber, Foxfire Realty Chevy 0
19 25 7 Jason Fitzgerald M&M Transport Refrigeration, Bobby Labonte Foundation 0
20 21 S9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Brothers Coal Ford 0
21 16 32D Darren Miller 0
22 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Miller Brothers Coal, Hawkeye Trucking 20 0 out
23 14 18 Shannon Babb Traeger Wood Pellet Grills Chevy 0
24 23 V2 Mark Vineyard 0
25 12 99E Derek Ellis 3 0 accident
26 26 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus Chevy 3 0 accident
27 8 85 Mark Andersen Chevy 0 0 flipped
28 28 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder Crowder Trucking Pontiac 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Wood, James Ward , Chub Frank, Justin Rattliff, Tim McCreadie, Danny Johnson , G.R. Smith, John Blankenship, Casey Roberts, Bodine Massengill, Clint Smith, Anthony White, Dale Hammond, Randle Chupp, Chesley Dixon, Homer Leonard, Jr., Steven Howard , Dennis Erb, Jr., Ed Basey, Anthony Hill, Tony Knowles, Stacy Holmes, Rick Eckert, Jason McBride, Chuck Harper, Shane Clanton, Dale Groves, Jr., Billy Decker, Shanon Buckingham, Dave Tyrchniewicz, Joe Isabell
Time of Race:
Fast Qualifier: Donnie Moran - 15.696 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Green
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#21, #5 accident turn 2); lap 0 (#21 slow on track, #85 accident turn 3); lap 4 (#99E, #1, #32D accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-26; Steve Francis 27-50