<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 40 in the 2008 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 6 in the 2008 DART Winternationals Season
Next Race >>>
2008 DART Machinery East Bay Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDART Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2008 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Chevy 50 50 running
2 4 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Hydraulics 0
3 10 5 Eric Jacobsen 0
4 12 99 Donnie Moran C&J Excavating, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
5 18 23 John Blankenship 0
6 19 57 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars 0
7 16 19 Steve Francis 0
8 21 53 Ray Cook 0
9 9 42 Terry Casey 0
10 17 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0
11 15 30 Steve Shaver 0
12 3 25 Josh Richards TFS, Ernie's Towing & Hauling 0
13 23 83 Scott James 0
14 11 1 Wayne Chinn Erwin Chrysler Dodge Jeep of Troy Ohio, PBM 0
15 22 C9 Steve Casebolt 0
16 13 9 Dan Schlieper 0
17 8 00H Chuck Harper 0
18 6 75 Bart Hartman Imler's Poultry, UrgentCash Chevy 0
19 20 19 Tim Fuller 0
20 14 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. 0
21 24 25 Shane Clanton 0
22 25 71 Don O'Neal 0
23 1 7 Matt Miller 0
24 7 18 Shannon Babb 0
25 5 U1 Dave Tyrchniewicz 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Damon Eller; Chris Hackett; Rick Eckert; Donald Beyers; Scott Riggs ; Wendell Wallace; Brian Shirley; Ky Harper; Jackie Boggs; Ronnie Lee Whitt; Doug Horton; Darren Miller; Rick Aukland; Bryan Barber; Tyler Boggs; Kurt Owens; Mark Andersen; Danny Johnson ; Joe Isabell; Clint Coffman; Doug Blashe; Jimmy Owens; Freddy Smith; Billy Faust; J.R. Hotovy; Bob Geiger; Eric Wells; Keith Nosbisch; Joe Denby; Jason Riggs; Jim Borden; Jeep Van Wormer; D.J. Wells; Bryan Collins; Rohn Moon; John Mason; Jason McBride; Peyton Taylor; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Butch McGill; Chris Wall; Vic Coffey; Clint Smith; Justin Rattliff; Wayne Chinn; Rodney Melvin; Chris Madden ; Jared Hawkins; Billy Drake; Tony Knowles; Jeff Beyers; Russ Adams; Terry English; Kevin Cole; Dan Stone; Kellen Chadwick; Austin Hubbard; Tyler Ivey Crowder; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Anthony White; Josh McGuire

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Terry Casey - 14.264 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Matt Miller Bart HartmanBilly MoyerBrady SmithDave TyrchniewiczJosh Richards
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MarlarJohn BlankenshipTim Fuller Ray Cook
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Don O'Neal
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 15; lap 15; lap 22; lap 39
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-50