2008 ARCA 200 at Daytona ARCA RE.jpg
Held on February 9, 2008 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 28 Michael Annett Pilot Travel Centers Toyota 80 32 running
2 30 16 Justin Allgaier AG Tech, Hoosier Tire Midwest Chevy 80 0 running
3 17 52 Bill Baird Saturn Machine Dodge 80 0 running
4 4 5 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil Chevy 80 4 running
5 43 44 Frank Kimmel Prestolite Wire, Riverside Auto Parts Dodge 80 0 running
6 11 1 Tom Hessert, III Maaco Auto Painting Ford 80 21 running
7 8 88 Landon Cassill Stanley, Vidmar, Proto Chevy 80 0 running
8 22 72 Dawayne Bryan Hi-Tech Construction Service Dodge 80 0 running
9 33 47 Brad Baker Envirox Ford 80 0 running
10 9 40 Dario Franchitti Fastenal, Ingersoll Rand Dodge 80 0 running
11 19 09 John Wes Townley Zaxby's, SPS Ford 80 0 running
12 39 24 Mike Harmon D.A.B. Constructors, Dellasolla Restaurant Chevy 80 0 running
13 7 46 Matt Carter Fort Dodge, Hantz Group, NuSouth Ford 80 0 running
14 40 34 Darrell Basham Anti-Monkey Butt Powder Chevy 79 0 running
15 26 60 Patrick Sheltra Ferguson Pipe, FloraGanics Chevy 79 0 running
16 16 39 J.R. Heffner Park East Sales-A. Colarusso & Son Chevy 79 0 running
17 36 23 Brandon Kelley Porter Glass, Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Chevy 76 0 running
18 21 4 Tayler Malsam Dodge, Cunningham Motorsports Dodge 74 0 running
19 34 22 Ken Butler, III Aaron's Toyota 73 0 running
20 37 90 Gabi DiCarlo Great Clips, Lucas Oil Chevy 73 0 running
21 42 06 Tim Mitchell Star Wheels Skate Center Chevy 69 0 spark plug
22 20 37 Dexter Bean Glock Chevy 64 0 running
23 35 45 Nur Ali Tara Energy Group Dodge 60 0 running
24 14 93 Pierre Bourque ImpreMedia Dodge 58 0 crash
25 6 99 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. K&N Filters Ford 54 0 crash
26 1 65 Justin Marks Voodoo Ride Toyota 53 7 running
27 23 54 Benny Chastain Chastain-Schacht Motorsports Chevy 53 0 crash
28 28 38 Danny Sammons Shark Lounge, Daytona Lagoon Chevy 53 0 running
29 41 26 Brad Smith Magna Steyr - KoolMat Dodge 47 0 running
30 13 19 Jack Bailey Eddie D'Hondt Racing Toyota 43 0 crash
31 38 84 Norm Benning Shodeen Chevy 41 0 vibration
32 27 21 Mario Gosselin James Carter Attorney At Law Chevy 38 0 crash
33 18 32 Dominick Casola A. Casola Farms Dodge 34 0 crash
34 10 27 Kirk Shelmerdine Wabash Motorsports, Lilly Trucking Chevy 30 0 crash
35 12 30 Terry Jones Jones Group Dodge 30 0 crash
36 24 11 Bryan Silas Nortrax, ICI Homes Ford 30 0 crash
37 5 94 Max Dumarey Body Coach Ford 30 0 crash
38 15 7 Kyle Krisiloff Clabber Girl Chevy 29 0 crash
39 2 2 Scott Speed Red Bull Toyota 29 16 crash
40 32 75 Brian Scott IWX, Strutmasters.com Chevy 29 0 crash
41 29 12 Alli Owens ElectrifyingCareers.com Chevy 23 0 crash
42 31 00 Ed Kennedy Thunder 2, Daytona Lagoon Chevy 9 0 crash
43 25 25 Ryan Fischer Venturini Motorsports Chevy 9 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robb Brent, Blake Feese, Brian Tyler, Jeremy Clements, Chase Austin, Jake Francis, Steve Blackburn, Brian Conz, Chris Cockrum, Larry Hollenbeck, Ray Mooi, James Hylton, Michael Phelps, Greg Sacks, Andrew Ranger, Butch Jarvis, Troy Wangerin, Kory Rabenold, Steve Bramley, Brent Cross, Mike Koch, Jesse Smith
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available