2007 Winchester 400 CRA Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 15, 2007 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 31 Ryan Lawler Grapevine Suzuki, Hamke Racecars 400 90 Running
2 6 16 John VanDoorn HS Die, Visi Cad-Cam, Tooling Software Technologies 400 0 Running
3 35 40 David Stremme AF Dental Services, David Stremme Racing Inc. 400 85 Running
4 8 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance, Family Tire 399 0 Running
5 18 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Best Deals Auto 398 0 Running
6 27 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Steve St. John Sign & Designs 398 0 Running
7 28 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Line X Bedliners By Carolina Auto Trim 395 0 Running
8 12 67 Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing 395 0 Running
9 29 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary Co. Funeral Home, Jim's Automotive, Judy's Apts 393 0 Running
10 16 8 Andy Hanson Long Haul Trucking, Bristow's Kawasaki & Polaris, Inc. 393 0 Running
11 19 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service 383 0 Running
12 33 18 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions, Ltd. 382 0 Running
13 10 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Motorsports 371 0 RF
14 25 0 Sean Matthuis Kids Corner Radio, Drytrax, WMBI, Frantelli Coffee 369 0 Running
15 38 91 Rich Segvich Professional Drivers Institute, Nicholas Machine 362 0 Running
16 32 84 Donald Karr, Jr. Modern Trailer Sales, Battery Experts Inc. 358 0 Running
17 9 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, RPM 334 0 Accident
18 2 01s Brian Scott Hamner Racing Engines, Out-pace, Wiley X 334 225 Accident
19 20 6 Tommy Cook C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip, Schafer 333 0 Handling
20 15 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Beamers Brothers, Tri-State Sterling Trucks 311 0 Accident
21 23 14 Chet Blanton ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies 311 0 Accident
22 24 112 Augie Grill American Chevrolet, Lee's Inn Of Muncie, GARC 302 0 Accident
23 5 1 Brian Rievley Muller Waste Sales, Muller Motorsports 275 0 Engine
24 7 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Thompson Agr. Service 231 0 Accident
25 3 12 Justin Drawdy Drawdy Brothers Construction 221 0 Accident
26 30 78 Bull Baker Stoops Auto Group, Ken-Bar, Cooper Tire 191 0 Accident
27 39 4 Justin Alsip Charlie's A-1 Auto Body & Service 189 0 Mechanical
28 40 22 Scott Whitehouse BoGo Racing, Whitehouse Motorsports, SPEC, Doty Graphics 181 0 Rear End
29 4 8 Robbie Pyle Howe Racing Enterprises, NJ Racing, JVM Enterprises 177 0 Engine
30 34 92 Adam Purdy Southpointe Radiator, Strategy One Microsystems 169 0 Clutch
31 11 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 162 0 Accident
32 14 49 Stanley Smith Express Oil, Valvoline, Stanley Smith Drywall 155 0 Accident
33 13 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 120 0 Oil
34 31 28 Jack Smith UB Machine, C2P, Coleman, Bell, All Star 116 0 Accident
35 21 74 Jay Middleton North Florida Medical 96 0 Valve
36 36 51 Kyle Busch Electric Visual, Centurion Boats, Alpine Stars 85 0 Wheel
37 17 1 Johnny Belott, III ABC Auto Auction, Al Bourdeau Inc., Balley's Roadhouse 60 0 Engine
38 37 4 Dave Wilson Dave's Garage 52 0 Fuel
39 22 2 Kenny Tweedy Motion Motors, Rievley Motorsports 50 0 Engine
40 26 99 Jason Shively Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings, Softball City, Shively Racing 45 0 Rear End
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available