2007 Super Bowl of Racing III Night Two O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series.jpgSuper Bowl of Racing.jpg
Held on February 2, 2007 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Chevy 50 50 running
2 4 30F Dennis Franklin Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Ford 0
3 10 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling, McCarthy's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning Chevy 0
4 12 S9 Dan Schlieper Miller Bros Coal, Hawkeye Trucking Ford 0
5 1 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bearden Oil, Precision Homes Chevy 0
6 9 44 Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics Chevy 0
7 5 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts, Custom Cutters Chevy 0
8 19 24 Rick Eckert Raye West Racing, J&K Salvage Ford 0
9 11 19 Tim Fuller Gypsum Express, Stadium International Trucks Chevy 0
10 7 23 Patrick Sheltra Sheltra & Sons Construction, Flora Ganics Chevy 0
11 14 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment Chevy 0
12 8 99 Ken Schrader Red Baron Frozen Pizza Chevy 0
13 6 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Base Racing Fuel Pontiac 0
14 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Thomason Express Chevy 0
15 22 53 Ray Cook Arvil Cook Property Investments, MasterSbilt Ford 0
16 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Chevy 0
17 23 4 Mark Vineyard Master Battery, Smithbilt General Contractors Ford 0
18 17 3 James Cline Coosa Heating & Cooling, Dixie Tool & Die Pontiac 0
19 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 0
20 21 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Stadium International Trucks Chevy 0
21 24 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical Pontiac 0
22 25 31 Skip Arp Kimball Midwest, Base Racing Fuels Ford 0
23 16 30s Steve Shaver Drywall Systems, Ludicrious Hardcore Energy Drink Pontiac 0
24 18 22e Ricky Elliott Cushman Paint & Body, Starrette Trucking Chevy 0
25 15 101 Casey Roberts Burke County Body Shop, Starrette Trucking Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Earl Pearson, Jr.; Johnny Collins; Monk Gulledge; Doug Sanders; Mike Eubanks; Mike Duvall ; Freddy Smith; Mike Head; Damon Eller; Steve Harvey ; Jeff Robinson ; Kennith Crowe; Stacy Holmes; Terry Casey; Casey Barrow; Rick Rogers; Reid Millard; Brian Nuttall, Jr.; Kevin Tessner; Darrell Lanigan; Chuck Smith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials and Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. - 15.832 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50