2007 Miller Lite 250 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division.jpg
Held on August 11, 2007 at South Boston Speedway in South Boston, VA
250 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 73 Jeff Agnew Mark IV Suzuki, Team 7 Ford 250 104 running
2 19 66 Benny Gordon Samuel Metals, Greased Lightning, Predator Performance Ford 250 58 running
3 4 7 Gary St. Amant Jegs.com, Jegs Mail Order, Speedco, HTS Mulch Chevy 250 0 running
4 2 22 Derek Kale Heritage Equipment, Gaerte Engines Chevy 250 0 running
5 3 26 Matt Carter Travis Carter Motorsports Ford 250 0 running
6 6 4 Jody Lavender Greased Lightning Ford 250 0 running
7 12 67 Jeff Fultz Wear Crete Diamond Concrete Polishing Ford 250 0 running
8 17 56 A.J. Frank Camping World, The Works Chevy 250 0 running
9 15 48 Sam Fullone Pero Vegetables, Fullone Trucking Chevy 250 0 running
10 29 38 Shane Wallace Sears Auto Center Ford 250 4 running
11 13 93 Brandon Ward SupplyOne Packaging Ford 250 0 running
12 1 8 Johnny Rumley Snow King, Black's Tire, Willie Jackson Inc. Chevy 250 84 running
13 21 68 Alan Purkhiser World Wide Vending, Laughlin Performance Ford 250 0 running
14 22 00 Tim Bainey, Jr. Aaron's Dream Machine, Del Grosso Ford 250 0 running
15 24 08 Ray Love, Jr. Love Concrete, Junior Johnson Hams, D&G Kustom Specialties Chevy 248 0 running
16 14 7 Ryan Duff Laughlin Performance, Gaerte Engines Chevy 244 0 running
17 16 9 Ben Stancill Stancill Farms Ford 241 0 running
18 25 57 Joe Harrison Harrison's Performance Engines Chevy 239 0 running
19 23 31 Mike Hampton Eaton Electrical, Detroit Locker, Aeroquip Ford 231 0 running
20 26 05 Danny Jackson Beamer Bros, Redbank Transport, Tri State Sterling Chevy 228 0 running
21 20 49 Michael Kidd Auto Value, Greased Lightning, The Works Chevy 211 0 mechanical
22 27 25 Tim Kerr Hubert-Kerr Construction, Russo Tinting, Wiley X Ford Ford 205 0 running
23 30 55 Ronnie Souders Let Freedom Race, Steve Downey Photography Pontiac 193 0 mechanical
24 7 12 Carl Long Romeo Guest Construction Ford 176 0 crash
25 11 75 Eric Corbett Larry & Sons, Mr. Drain Cleaner Ford 175 0 crash
26 28 04 Larry Barrett Barrett Trucking & Excavating, Jarrett's Welding Pontiac 146 0 mechanical
27 32 89 Chad Beahr Fidelity-Printing.com Ford 145 0 mechanical
28 10 13 John Gibson Spray Paint & Equipment Ford 126 0 crash
29 5 11 Jack Bailey Hour Homes, Bullet Racing Chevy 98 0 mechanical
30 18 45 L.W. Miller Speedco, Tony's Roofing, Hamke Chassis Pontiac 28 0 crash
31 31 96 Sean Sauer Hovis Racing Engines, Racecaroutlet.com, Livewiredecals.com Chevy 22 0 crash
32 9 17 Mike Garvey Jani King, WJP Investments, U.S. Insurance Group Ford 14 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Johnny Rumley - 15.828 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Rumley 1-84, Wallace 85-88, Gordon 89-146, Agnew 147-250