From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2007 Running of the Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Next Running >>>
2007 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on September 29, 2007 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment Chevy 100 51 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling 27
3 11 11 Steve Francis Custom Cams Pontiac 0
4 9 32D Darren Miller McLaughlin Freight Services, Graphic Arts Express 0
5 23 9 Billy Drake 0
6 7 15B Brian Birkhofer 0
7 10 28m Jimmy Mars 0
8 5 18 Shannon Babb 0
9 8 0 Scott Bloomquist 0
10 11 99 Donnie Moran 0
11 14 30s Steve Shaver 0
12 2 3s Brian Shirley 22
13 4 1 Josh Richards 0
14 15 99s Ken Schrader 0
15 18 24 Rick Eckert 0
16 20 07 Randy Korte 0
17 16 25 Chad Simpson 0
18 22 7 Matt Miller 0
19 13 5x Eric Jacobsen 0
20 30 99 Darrel DeFrance Mingo Storage 0
21 29 12 Matt Aukland Northwest Auto Body, Specialty Fabrication 0
22 32 33 Paul Glendenning 0
23 12 29 Darrell Lanigan 0
24 24 5K Eddie Kirchoff 0
25 19 50 Denny Eckrich 0
26 21 44 Chris Madden 0
27 25 55 Jeep Van Wormer 0
28 28 25 Kerry Hansen 0
29 26 83 Scott James 0
30 31 56 Ryan Newman 0
31 17 42 Terry Casey 0
32 27 56 Chris Spieker 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dan Schlieper; Nick Marolf; Nick Kramer; Wayne Chinn; Jay Johnson; Darin Duffy; Jill George; Johnny Johnson; Curt Martin; Jason Utter; Jacob Murray; John Duty; Chris Smyser; Andy Eckrich; Chris Simpson; Jeff Aikey; Boone McLaughlin; Matt Furman; Curt Schroeder; Al Stettner; Alonzo Grosse; Junior Coover; Chad Chenoweth; Rod Smith ; Kevin Cole; Rich Bell; Todd Shute

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Brian BirkhoferBrian Shirley
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jeep Van WormerJohn Duty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 31; lap 97
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-22; Billy Moyer 23-27; Brady Smith 28-29; Moyer 30-47; Smith 48-53; Moyer 54-57; Smith 58-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered