2007 Greased Lightning 250 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division.jpg
Held on June 9, 2007 at Mansfield Motorsports Park in Mansfield, OH
250 L, 110 M, 177 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 81 Mark McFarland Knights Companies, Greased Lightning Chevy 250 109 running
2 6 93 Brandon Ward SupplyOne Packaging Ford 250 6 running
3 12 17 Mike Garvey Jani King, WJP Investments, U.S. Insurance Group Ford 250 101 running
4 14 11 Jack Bailey Hour Homes, Hawk Performance Chevy 250 0 running
5 1 66 Benny Gordon Samuel Metals, Greased Lightning, Predator Performance Ford 250 13 running
6 9 71 Lonnie Rush, Jr. Ray Skillman Classic Cars, Devers Truck Bodies Chevy 250 0 running
7 28 21 Derrick Kelley Adesa Impact Auto Auction, Mancuso Designs Ford 250 0 running
8 5 9 Ben Stancill Stancill Farms Ford 250 0 running
9 2 01 Brian Scott Scott Racing, Jeff Hamner Racing Engines Ford 250 20 running
10 21 22 Shelby Howard Black's Tire & Auto Service Chevy 250 0 running
11 10 5 Frank Deiny, Jr. Bailey's, Concept Mining Ford 250 0 running
12 15 7 Gary St. Amant Jegs.com, Jegs Mail Order, Speedco, HTS Mulch Chevy 250 1 running
13 16 56 A.J. Frank Camping World, The Works Chevy 250 0 running
14 4 29 Clay Rogers Kichler Lighting Chevy 250 0 running
15 24 48 Sam Fullone Pero Vegetables, Fullone Trucking Chevy 250 0 running
16 11 88 Richard Boswell, III Champion, U.S. Navy, Snap On, R & B Transport Chevy 250 0 running
17 7 8 Johnny Rumley Black's Tire, Snow King, Willie Jackson Inc. Chevy 250 0 running
18 22 4 Jody Lavender Greased Lightning Ford 249 0 running
19 17 54 Chase Pistone C & C Boiler Sales & Service, Metrolina Expo Center Chevy 248 0 running
20 33 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary County Funeral Home, Jim's Automotive Sales Chevy 248 0 running
21 31 49 Michael Kidd Kidd Tire & Auto Parts, The Works Pontiac 248 0 running
22 29 73 Jeff Agnew Mark IV Suzuki, Team 7 Ford 248 0 running
23 19 26 Matt Carter Travis Carter Motorsports Ford 247 0 running
24 8 38 Shane Wallace Sears Auto Center Ford 246 0 running
25 25 05 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri State Sterling, Lykins, Beamer Bros. Chevy 243 0 running
26 35 57 Joe Harrison Harrison's Automotive Chevy 241 0 running
27 36 55 Ronnie Souders Let Freedom Race, Steve Downey Photography, Rapid 2-Way Pontiac 239 0 running
28 20 22 Derek Kale Heritage Equipment, Gaerte Engines Chevy 222 0 mechanical
29 26 09 John Wes Townley Zaxbys, BT&T, Coca Cola, Quality Glass, Lang Signs Ford 217 0 running
30 27 08 Ray Love, Jr. Love Concrete, Junior Johnson Hams, D&G Kustom Specialties Chevy 209 0 mechanical
31 18 9 Tom Hessert, III Maaco America's Body Shop Chevy 198 0 mechanical
32 30 67 Jeff Fultz Wear Crete Diamond Concrete Polishing Ford 195 0 mechanical
33 34 00 Tim Bainey, Jr. Aaron's Dream Machine Ford 185 0 mechanical
34 32 15 Bill Plemons, Jr. Hooters, In Memory of RHB, Under Armour Ford 109 0 mechanical
35 13 13 John Gibson Spray Paint & Equipment Ford 84 0 crash
36 23 31 Mike Hampton Eaton Electrical, Detroit Locker, Aeroquip Ford 0 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available