2007 Dream XIII Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 9, 2007 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 19 Steve Casebolt Reliable Painting, Rocket Chassis Rocket 100 80 running
2 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 0
3 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Laser Technology, Lester Buildings Rocket 0
4 16 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Darrell Lanigan Auto Sports Rocket 0
5 1 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports Rocket 20
6 4 75 Bart Hartman UrgentCash Chevy Rocket 0
7 11 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment Bloomquist 0
8 2 44 Clint Smith JP Drilling, Cliburn Tank Lines GRT 0
9 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 0
10 17 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lifelong Locks, Lucas Oil MasterSbilt 0
11 22 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MasterSbilt 0
12 14 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 0
13 12 55 Jeep Van Wormer Globe Technologies Corp MasterSbilt 0
14 13 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Rocket 0
15 9 58 Garrett Durrett Davison Transport GRT 0
16 6 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
17 24 25 Shane Clanton Rocket Chassis, Stevens Plumbing & Mechanical Rocket 0
18 23 44m Chris Madden Xtreme Customs & Cycles, Century Plastics Bloomquist 0
19 21 30 Steve Shaver Drywall Systems, Ludicrous Hardcore Energy Drink Rocket 0
20 3 3s Brian Shirley J&J Steel, Jayco Construction, Allstar Performance Rocket 0
21 10 15 Steve Francis Valvoline Rocket 0
22 20 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, MDI Environmental Systems MasterSbilt 0
23 7 15b Brian Birkhofer Daufeldt Transport, ASi Racewear Rocket 0
24 18 88 Wendell Wallace Delph Communications, Davison Transport GRT 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale McDowell, Randy Korte, John Blankenship, Michael England, Terry Phillips, Rick Eckert, Brandon Kinzer, Damon Eller, Mike Marlar, Mark Douglas, Don O'Neal, Todd Morrow, Jackie Boggs, John Gill, Shannon Babb, Jerry Rice , Jason Montgomery, Billy Moyer, Greg Oliver, Darren Miller, Aaron Scott, Rod Conley, Shannon Thornsberry, Dan Schlieper, R.J. Conley, Shawn Toczek, Doug Drown, Steve Landrum, Kellen Chadwick, Jeff Beyers, Josh McGuire, Jesse Lay, Donnie Moran, Tony Knowles, Eric Jacobsen, Kevin Weaver, Brent Kreke, Mike Balzano, Dennis Erb, Jr., Chad Ruhlman, Brad Looney, Tim Dohm, Ray Cook , Duane Chamberlain, John Mason, Jordan Bland, John L. Anderson, Chris Ross , Brian Ruhlman, Delmas Conley, Rick Aukland, Tim Manville, Josh Williams , Rick Rickman, Audie McWilliams, Casey Noonan, Petey Ivey, Ben Adkins, Kris Patterson, Wayne Chinn, Frank Heckenast, Jr., Ron Davies, Corey Conley, Brad Neat, Brian Rickman, Bobby Kitchen, Mike Johnson , Jason Keltner, Shawn Holliday, Mike Mataragas, Clint Jamison, Greg Johnson, Ted Loomis, Dutch Davies, Robby Hensley, J.R. Hotovy, Randy Woodling, Ashley Anderson, Justin Rattliff, Rusty Schlenk, Nick Marolf, Bodine Massengill, Rodney Combs, Bill Williams , Jay Johnson, Freddy Smith, Scott Fisk, Casey Vitale, Terry Casey, Bill Hahn, Scott Edmisten, Frank Ingram, Shanon Buckingham, Shawn Negangard, Tim Sabo, Curtis Roberts, Jerry Bowersock, Ky Harper, Brett Wyatt, David Hilliker, Mike Benedum, Michael Walker , Mark Banal, Zack Forster, Troy Cattarene, Devin Sebree, Shaun Smith, Hillard Miller, Roger Lucas, Steve Kester, Jon Horner, Dale Groves, Jr., Rocky Owens, Scott Bell, Chad Hina, Eric Midkiff, Ryan VanderVeen, Michael Stiltner, Greg Ruckel, Roy Mitchell, Chuck Laney, Rodney Hamblin
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 17.575 sec.
Heat Winners: Chub FrankSteve CaseboltBart HartmanBrian ShirleyClint SmithScott James
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve ShaverBrad Neat
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Mark Banal
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 27; lap 98
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott James 1-20; Steve Casebolt 21-100