2007 Culy Construction 50 CRA Late Model Sportsman.jpg
Held on October 12, 2007 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 68 Charlie Hanna Performance Technology, Jenkins NAPA, S & S Vinyl Graphics 50 0 running
2 4 74 Rick Tackman, Jr. Willingham Motorsports 50 21 running
3 11 66 Rick Rinehart H&S Machine, Anthony Trucking 50 0 running
4 8 711 Bobby Stremme FLF Race Cars, Williams Auto Machine 50 0 running
5 26 12 Tim Greene Dairy Queen, Ideal Graphix, Nolff Chassis, Flamingo Lounge 50 0 running
6 22 0 Steve Stacy Penrod Machine of Lapaz Indiana 49 0
7 25 8 Brandon Fagin U.S. Army 49 0
8 14 6 Bob Bliss Pioneer Tailor Construction 49 0
9 15 21 Tim Fulford Richard Miller Motorsports 48 0
10 23 71 Steve Blair Pappy Blair's Garage 47 0
12 19 22 Scott Runion Davis-Fouts Masonary, PPG Enterprise, Collins Auto Service 42 0
13 2 17 Quay Gregory Quaylynn Homes, 84 Lumber, Kyler Heating & Air 31 3
14 5 00 Billy Hutson Valvoline 29 0
15 27 24 Kevin Cook, Jr. Culy Construction, Utility Supply 24 0
16 17 120 Chad Gaskill Ellis Motorsports 23 0
17 7 88 Gabe Cerny OmniSource, Macdonald Machinery Company, Case 20 0
18 22 7 Bob Dumke Bestuay Drywall, Crawlspace Doctor 20 0
19 16 34 Steve Christman Baily Trucking, Best Deals Auto 17 0
20 3 50 Eric Barcus Tri-State Linex, Wolfe's Auto Auction, Dave's Diesel 6 0
21 6 46 Chad Richardson Wired Communications 6 0
22 9 70 Jeremy Wallen BST Enterprises, NAPA 6 0
23 18 4 Justin Alsip Charlies A-1 Auto Body 6 0
24 13 52 David Fretz Fretz Motorsports 6 0
25 20 28 Rick Pfeifer AC&I, Jackson Oil Solvents, Pappy Blairs Garage 6 0
26 27 1 Jim Spillers Spillers Racing 1 0
27 12 16 Bobby Blount Braun AutoGroup 50 26 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Q. Gregory 1-3, 74-R. Tackman 4-24, 16 - B. Blount 25-50;