<<< Previous Race
Race #22 of 22 in the 2006 USAC National Midget Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #24 of 24 in the 2006 USAC Western Midget Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2006 Running of the Turkey Night Grand Prix
Next Running >>>
2006 Turkey Night Grand Prix USAC National Midget Series.jpgUSAC Western Midget Car Series.jpgTurkey Night Grand Prix.jpg
Held on November 23, 2006 at Irwindale Event Center in Irwindale, CA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 80 Billy Wease 100 20 running
2 60 Kody Swanson 80
3 20 Josh Wise 0
4 91 Dave Steele 0
5 71 Kyle Nicholas 0
6 11 Tracy Hines 0
7 71p Jerome Rodela 0
8 11w Jerry Coons, Jr. 0
9 74 Brad Kuhn 0
10 40 Chase Scott 0
11 32 Aaron Fike 0
12 9 Dave Darland 0
13 21 Levi Jones 0
14 70 Garrett Hansen 0
15 51 Chuck Gurney, Jr. 0
16 4R Casey Mears 0
17 67 Darren Hagen 0
18 5 Tom Hessert, III 0
19 39 Aron Oakley 0
20 7x Shannon McQueen 0
21 6 Stephanie Mockler 0
22 129 Bradley Galedrige 0
23 97 Brady Bacon 0
24 2 Tony Stewart 0
25 11D Bobby Grewohl 0
26 7 Cole Carter 0
27 91x Chase Barber 0
28 4 Bobby Santos, III 0
29 25 Kevin Swindell 0
30 171 Jason Leffler 0
31 88x Dallen McKenney 0
32 05 Brad Loyet 0
33 137 Michael Lewis 0
34 04 Bobby East 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brian Olson ; Brandon Wagner; Justin Grant; Evan Margeson; Ryan Scott ; Nick Wagner ; Garratt Boyden; Alex Pruett; Alfred Galedrige, Jr.; Tony Hunt; Scott Pierovich; Ben Petter; Ricky Ehrgott; Scott Thoman; Greg Bragg; Brea Lopez; Alex Harris; Rob Lindsey; David Prickett; Pete Davis; Jared Little; Josh Lakatos; Matt Mitchell ; Michael Marfia; Kyle Nicholas; Chris Petersen; Ryan Kaplan; Thomas Meseraull; Spence Gatrell; Mike Murgoitio
Time of Race: 0h:39:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Kody Swanson - 16.988 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bradley GaledrigeBobby East
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kody Swanson 1-80; Billy Wease 81-100