From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 8 in the 2006 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Season
2006 Southwest Series 150 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2006 at Altamont Motorsports Park in Tracy, CA
150 L, 75 M, 120.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 62 Eric Holmes Sunoco, Taco Bell Chevy 150 54 running
2 5 12 Rip Michels Stock Building Supply Chevy 150 0 running
3 12 33 M.K. Kanke Perricone Juices Ford 150 0 running
4 11 9 Greg Voigt Auto Pro Engines Chevy 150 0 running
5 8 26 David Mayhew Attune Systems Chevy 150 0 running
6 2 03 Jim Pettit, II Racing for the Missing Ford 150 11 running
7 16 59 Kyle Cattanach Chevy 149 0 running
8 4 63 Jason Fensler Sunoco, Taco Bell Chevy 149 15 running
9 3 04 Stephan Sadler Padco Carpet Cushion Chevy 149 0 running
10 19 07 Kevin Clark Sirius Chevy 148 0 running
11 17 28 Thomas Martin Chevy 147 0 running
12 13 36 Kevin Vernon Chevy 146 0 running
13 22 47 Richard Johnson Chevy 146 0 running
14 23 4 Scott Ivie Chevy 136 0 running
15 1 19 Eddy McKean Alliance Rentals, Ron's Chevy 134 70 accident
16 7 44 Bob Lyon Alliance Rentals, Ron's Chevy 133 0 accident
17 9 21 Eric Richardson Grapeking Chevy 132 0 accident
18 18 1 Cody Pruitt Lennox Homes Chevy 112 0 suspension
19 14 98 Brandon Loverock Quick Change Exchange Chevy 97 0 engine
20 20 86 Travis McCullough Chevy 80 0 suspension
21 15 5 Don Campbell Chevy 29 0 engine
22 10 94 Darrell LaMoure NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 29 0 accident
23 21 31 Greg Potts Chevy 5 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1h:10:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Eric Holmes
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.062 seconds
Average Speed: 64.163 mph
Cautions: 5 for 24 laps - (6-9, 15-20, 53-56, 58-63, 134-137)
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Pettit 1-11, Fensler 12-26, McKean 27-65, Holmes 66-102, McKean 103-133, Holmes 134-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered