2006 South Georgia 250 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division.jpg
Held on March 11, 2006 at South Georgia Motorsports Park in Cecil, GA
259 L, 129.5 M, 208.495 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 51 Joey Logano Joe Gibbs Performance Racing Oil Chevy 259 88 running
2 7 38 Shane Wallace 16 Motorsports, E.M. Wallace Construction Ford 259 0 running
3 12 66 Benny Gordon Predator Performance, Murray Ford, Murray Freightliner Ford 259 0 running
4 10 83 Chase Pistone Speed Vue Window Tearoffs, Stringer Motorsports Ford 259 0 running
5 15 20 Shelby Howard Tony Stewart's Original Bar-B-Que Sauce & Salsa Pontiac 259 0 running
6 18 29 Trevor Bayne McDonald's, Optima Trailers, Impact, Westinghouse Ford 259 0 running
7 11 4 Jay Fogleman Greased Lightning, RMI, L.K. Designs, Lucas Oil Ford 259 0 running
8 8 81 Andrew Rogers Termidor, Aaron's Ford 259 0 running
9 3 16 Matt Carter Naturally Fresh Foods Ford 259 0 running
10 22 54 Jeff Fultz C & C Boiler Sales & Service Pontiac 259 22 running
11 17 75 Mike Mason Watkins Engine Development, A.S. Mason, KMI Ford 259 0 running
12 20 25 Billy Bigley, Jr. Peerless Woodworking, BBLS Surveyors, Jeff Hamner Engines Ford 259 0 running
13 29 34 Mike Herman, Jr. Fireside Hearth & Home, Heatilator.com Chevy 259 0 running
14 4 84 Jody Lavender Lavender Racing, Heritage Community Bank Ford 259 25 running
15 25 46 L.W. Miller Speedco Truck Lubes, Miller Transportation, Hamke Race Cars Pontiac 259 0 running
16 28 01 Wayne Willard Bowen Family Homes, Case Lumber Ford 259 0 running
17 2 03 Mardy Lindley Titan Industrial Ford 259 49 running
18 19 69 A.J. Fike RFMS Ford 259 0 running
19 23 20 George Brunnhoelzl, III BHR Racing Ford 259 0 running
20 16 50 Chase Austin Austin Racing Enterprises, Haase & Long Ford 258 0 running
21 26 45 Michelle Theriault Team Glock, NGK, Stand 21, Pro-Tint Ford 257 0 running
22 1 44 Clay Rogers Automotive Development Group, Johnny's Suzuki Ford 256 49 running
23 36 1 Don Satterfield Hawk Saw Blades, HarrisonsWorkWear.com, Ortec Chevy 255 0 running
24 34 56 Dana White Georgia Steel Source Pontiac 253 0 running
25 24 3 Daniel Johnson Charlotte Check Cashers, Casco Signs Pontiac 250 0 running
26 33 98 Bobby Joe Woodley Beef o Bradys, Platts Air & Heat Ford 250 0 running
27 14 06 Bobby Gill Tidewater Interior Products, Kimnach Ford, Lamb & Robinson Ford 245 0 running
28 35 99 Brett Butler Aaron's Sales & Lease Ownership Pontiac 243 0 running
29 27 11 Mike Hampton Eaton, eLutions, Carrier Ford 242 0 mechanical
30 32 30 Bill Manfull Manfull Investment Companies, Gold's Gym Ford 210 0 running
31 9 22 Dange Hanniford BTS Tire & Wheel Distributors Ford 196 0 mechanical
32 5 88 Shane Huffman Champion, U.S. Navy, Snap On Chevy 164 26 mechanical
33 31 79 Josh Gilbert Abbey Racing Chevy 126 0 crash
34 13 52 Kirk Leone Percy Johnson Grading Ford 55 0 mechanical
35 21 8 C.E. Falk, III Awesome Awnings, Satisfied Brake Product Ford 43 0 crash
36 30 28 Michael Ritch Jackaroo Sauces, Nu-Go Convenience Mart Ford 31 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Barrett, Steve Redditt, Bryan Glaze, Will Riley
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available