2006 National Short Track Championships CRA Super Series.jpgNational Short Track Championships.jpg
Held on September 24, 2006 at Rockford Speedway in Loves Park, IL
200 L, 50 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 40 Jeremy Lepak Truck Country, TTI Trucking, Milwaukee Auto Auction 200 64 Running
2 7 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 200 5 Running
3 13 30 Larry Schuler Rod Baker Ford, Appleton Rack & Pinion 200 0 Running
4 25 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 200 0 Running
5 15 18 Dan Lensing Lefthander Chassis, Historic Auto Attractions 200 0 Running
6 27 12 Tony Strupp Big Red Machinery Movers 200 0 Running
7 6 02 Ricky Bilderback Bilderback Auto, Nason's Landscaping 200 0 Running
8 4 38 Brian Johnson, Jr. Stoneworks Kitchen & Bath 200 0 Running
9 12 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 200 0 Running
10 2 991 Frank Kreyer Culver's, Pepsi, Nestle, Lambweston 200 0 Running
11 21 68 Jeff Way Lloyd Transportation, Metro Auto Auctions, Perfection Auto Body 200 0 Running
12 16 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Lykins Oil Company 199 0 Running
13 28 03 Matt Merrell Merrell Lease Service 199 0 Running
14 23 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Spoon's Automotive Repair, Roof ' N Man, Top Plumbing 188 0 Running
15 22 81 Robert Maynor HM Product Solutions, Shoreline Motorsports 188 0 Running
16 14 32 Ryan Carlson Kar Korner, Crazy Times Pub & Grub 183 0 Clutch
17 17 94 Steve Campbell Chicago Wolves Pro Hockey Team, All State Arena 170 0 Running
18 26 99 Jack Kalwasinski Phillippe Builders, C.D. Wilson Inc., Jeff's Engine Masters 167 0 Running
19 9 43 Matt Kocourek G & F Excavating 153 0 Accident
20 10 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 149 0 Accident
21 3 87 Nathan Haseleu The Swiss Colony, G & M Auto & Transmission 141 91 Handling
22 20 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 141 0 Running
23 1 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 117 40 Accident
24 18 16 Mike DeKeuster Mike DeKuester Motorsports, Five Star Stock Car Bodies 117 0 Accident
25 8 140 Nick Hammer Midwest Engine Service 101 0 Accident
26 19 45 Rich Bickle Newville Auto Salvage, Service Specialist, Club Bristol 100 0 Fuel
27 5 61 Steve Rubeck K & V Hardwood Mouldings, PSR Chassis 65 0 Accident
28 24 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Redken, MR Lee Building Supply 31 0 Flat-Tire
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Bachaus, Scott Koerner
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.550 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 50 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - K. Tweedy 1-40, N. Haseleu 41-131, S. Hantz 132-136, J. Lepak 137-200