2006 Ed Martin Auto Group Winchester 400 CRA Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 15, 2006 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 20 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 400 114 Running
2 10 112 Augie Grill American Chevrolet, Terry's RV, Vogue Cleaners, GARC 399 0 Running
3 18 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 397 0 Running
4 19 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary County Funeral Home, Jim's Automotive 397 0 Running
5 23 16 John Heck Global Cleaning Systems 395 0 Running
6 1 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil 390 0 Running
7 28 142 Bob Sibila, Jr. DeWitt Motorsports, Sibila Race Engineering 385 0 Running
8 6 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 382 40 Running
9 3 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 380 60 Accident
10 11 15 Clay Jones WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 380 0 Accident
11 33 18 Robert Maynor MF Lewis Products, LLC, HM Product Solutions, Car Craft 352 0 Running
12 24 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service 345 0 Engine
13 29 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 336 0 Running
14 26 61 Bud Adams C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 324 0 Running
15 4 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 318 22 Axle
16 25 22 Scott Whitehouse Dave's Engine Service, Poty Graphics, Whitehouse Motorsports 316 0 Accident
17 13 14 Zach Taylor Purdue University, ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies 316 0 Transmission
18 31 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings, FLF Racecars 278 0 Running
19 14 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Cooper Tire, Ken-Bar Engineering 264 0 Wheel
20 9 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, McGunegill Engine Performance 244 0 Wiring
21 30 48 Billy Crane Justice Brothers, Spray Paint & Equipment, Pepsi America's 238 0 Clutch
22 16 22s Jeremy Pate WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 217 0 A-Frame
23 5 1 Brian Rievley Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 215 130 Engine
24 17 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Stoops, General Petroleum 173 0 Engine
25 15 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 160 0 Fuel
26 7 27 Mike Fritts Briar Corporation, REMAX, S-R Truck & Trailer 134 0 Accident
27 12 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 133 0 Engine
28 8 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 110 0 Header
29 21 42 Brian Ross Wade Construction 48 0 Accident
30 27 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering 48 0 Accident
31 22 149 Rick Sibila Sibila Race Engineering 25 0 Handling
32 2 56 Evan Jackson Advance Tool & Die, Titan Electric, BOGO Racing 24 0 Accident
33 32 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Motorsports 2 0 Vibration
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chet Blanton
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 14 for 101 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 11 among 6 drivers - Evan Jackson 1-24; Brian Rievley 25-102; Jeff Lane 103-123; Rievley 134-184; Eddie Van Meter 185-207; Rievley 208; Scott Hantz 209-253; Lane 254; Hantz 255-303; Van Meter 304-320; Chris Gabehart 321-380; Hantz 381-400.