2006 Copper World Classic 100 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series.jpg
Held on January 22, 2006 at Phoenix International Raceway in Avondale, AZ
85 L, 86.87 M, 139.825 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 46 Matt Crafton Stan Silva Trucking Chevy 85 12 running
2 4 99 Ken Schrader SEM Chevy 85 30 running
3 2 62 Eric Holmes Sunoco, Taco Bell Chevy 85 18 running
4 1 2 Tim Schendel Mathews Archery Chevy 85 25 running
5 7 12 Rip Michels Stock Building Supply Chevy 85 0 running
6 5 19 Eddy McKean Wide World of Maps Pontiac 85 0 running
7 6 63 Jason Fensler Sunoco, Taco Bell Chevy 85 0 running
8 36 33 M.K. Kanke Perricone Juices Ford 85 0 running
9 10 11 Auggie Vidovich Centrifugal Technologies Chevy 85 0 running
10 9 29 Nick Lynch Baja Motorsports Chevy 85 0 running
11 11 23 Dan Holtz Rialto Concrete Ford 85 0 running
12 18 1 Cody Pruitt Lennox Homes Chevy 85 0 running
13 13 64 Garrett Evans Leonard Evans Hyundai Chevy 85 0 running
14 14 07 Kevin Clark Sirius, Kenwood Chevy 85 0 running
15 23 9 Greg Voigt Auto Pro Engines Chevy 84 0 running
16 39 04 Stephan Sadler Padco Carpet Cushion Chevy 84 0 running
17 12 25 John Dillon Frontier Equipment Chevy 84 0 running
18 35 86 Travis McCullough U Race It Chevy 84 0 running
19 8 26 David Mayhew Bennett Construction Chevy 84 0 running
20 34 37 Keith Spangler Spangler Motorsports Chevy 84 0 running
21 32 21 Roger Avants Pro Vans USA Chevy 84 0 running
22 31 57 Terry Lawrence All American Homes Chevy 84 0 running
23 21 21 Eric Richardson Small Miracles Ford 84 0 running
24 33 44 Bob Lyon Alliance Rentals Chevy 83 0 running
25 30 36 Kevin Vernon Jim's Towing Chevy 83 0 running
26 40 14 Ed Belec Arvada Excavating Chevy 83 0 running
27 38 47 Richard Johnson Radcap Products Chevy 69 0 running
28 42 84 Zan Sharp Sharp Transportation Chevy 61 0 running
29 37 5 Don Campbell GKI, Courtesy Ch'vrolet Chevy 51 0 running
30 41 4 Danny Mientka RE, MAX Chevy 39 0 running
31 3 03 Jim Pettit, II Racing for the Missing Ford 36 0 engine
32 22 94 Darrell LaMoure NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 29 0 ignition
33 43 31 Greg Potts Nascimento Motorsports Chevy 25 0 rear
34 17 65 Stan Silva, Jr. A & S Metals Chevy 23 0 running
35 29 06 Mike Gallegos Steve's Transmissions Chevy 17 0 rear
36 19 69 Brandon Riehl Aero Turbine Chevy 16 0 rear
37 16 28 Thomas Martin Strictly Toy-Ondas Chevy 9 0 rear
38 27 39 Pete Harding LP Body Shop Chevy 9 0 suspension
39 20 91 Dave Finley Tri County Parts Dodge 9 0 accident
40 24 3 Bobby Latham, III Latham Motors Dodge 1 0 accident
41 25 98 Brandon Loverock Quick Change Exchange Chevy 1 0 accident
42 26 55 Ronnie Hawley Owens Corning Chevy 1 0 accident
43 28 35 Todd Hansen Copenhagen Enterprises Chevy 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.686 seconds
Average Speed: 86.028 mph
Cautions: 4 for 21 laps - 3-9, 10-14, 17-20, 37-41
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Tim Schendel 1 - 25, Eric Holmes 26 - 33, Ken Schrader 34 - 42, Eric Holmes 43 - 52, Ken Schrader 53 - 73, Matt Crafton 74 - 85