2006 CRA 125 presented by Boyne Machine and Curtis Marketing Corporation CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on July 28, 2006 at Kalamazoo Speedway in Kalamazoo, MI
125 L, 41.625 M, 67 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 129 Brian Campbell Lane Automotive, Port City Chassis, Tilton Eng. 125 62 running
2 1 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 125 0 running
3 4 0 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nienhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 125 0 running
4 12 90 Tim Curry Hot Rod Harley Davidson, FLF RaceCars 125 0 running
5 5 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 125 0 running
6 3 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 125 0 running
7 2 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 125 63 running
8 10 23 Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 124 0
9 8 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 124 0
10 11 2 Robbie Pyle Howe Racing Enterprises 124 0
11 22 0 Johnny Belott, III Al Bourdeau Ins., Billy's Roadhouse, ABC Auto Auctions 124 0
12 20 5 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling, Lykins Oil 124 0
13 9 121 John VanDoorn Magic Transportation, Speed Media, Earth Service & Supply 124 0
14 16 71 Michael Gaier Curtis Marketing, Elkhart Products, NIBCO 124 0
15 6 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing 124 0
16 13 193 Doug True True Racing Products 124 0
17 24 83 Jeff Bozell Glasstree Racing, Colorado Cattle Co, Subway 124 0
18 18 10 Sondi Eden Old National Bank, Hendricks County Motorsports 122 0
19 21 15 Brian Muick Batton Performance, Techtone Race Cars 121 0
20 17 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder Coating, FLF Racecars 119 0
21 26 16 Andrew Conklin Seneca Transportation, Allied Waste, Creation Graphics 119 0
22 27 93 A.J. Ganino Hilltop Quick Stops, Ganino Motorsports 117 0
23 15 77 Terry VanHaitsma Boyne Machine Company, Speed Media 105 0
24 19 92 Alec Carll Appearance Products, CR Developments 102 0
25 23 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 96 0
26 25 91 Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 41 0
27 14 94 Greg Usher Howe Racing Enterprises, R. Andrews Pallet Co., UEI Inc. 37 0
28 28 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering 23 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brian Campbell - 12.975 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.299 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - C. Gabehart 1-63, B. Campbell 64-125;