2006 All American 400 All American 400.jpg
Held on November 5, 2006 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
200 L, 119.2 M, 191.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 53n Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 200 3 Running
2 17 119n Jake Ryan Genz-Ryan, Tesar Engineering, Lennox, Honeywell 200 62 Running
3 9 72s Eddie Mercer Everwood, Phoenix Construction, Eddie Mercer Subaru 200 25 Running
4 6 7n Landon Cassill ARP Stock Car Bodies, Port City Racing, Performance Concepts 200 15 Running
5 15 198s Russell Fleeman US Auto Sales 200 0 Running
6 32 24n J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 200 0 Running
7 20 121s Scott Carlson Deep South Cranes, Jerry Helton Construction, Fast Eddies 200 0 Running
8 22 71s Johnny Brazier Taylor Farms 200 0 Running
9 23 71n Josh Bauer Cardinal Fabricating 200 0 Running
10 7 8n Eddie Hoffman Redken 5th Avenue NYC, Lisa Thomas Salon, Appleton 200 0 Running
11 29 56n Tim Rothe Famous Dave's Pit Bar-B-Que Restaurants 200 0 Running
12 4 21n Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing 200 0 Running
13 35 55n Chuck Barnes, Jr. Crown Spray Power, Anytime Towing, Speed Media 200 0 Running
14 30 0n Johnny Belott, III Al Bourdeau Ins., ABC Auto Auctions, Billy's Roadhouse 200 0 Running
15 16 38s Josh Hamner Joe Gibbs Performance Oil, Hamner Racing Engines 200 0 Running
16 11 72n Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 199 0 Running
17 26 5s Preston Peltier Corporate Image, ARP Stock Car Bodies, RE Suspension 199 0 Running
18 34 11n Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 199 0 Running
19 18 93s Shane Sieg S & W Services of Atlanta 199 19 Running
20 1 10n Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 199 76 Mechanical
21 33 5n Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil 198 0 Running
22 8 27s Mike Fritts Briar Corporation, REMAX, S-R Truck & Trailor 197 0 Running
23 36 90s Justin Wakefield Brandwagon Painting 196 0 Running
24 39 99n Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 195 0 Running
25 5 10s Ryan Crane Yamaha, Sea-Doo, Honda, Polaris Of Panama 174 0 Spring
26 19 36n Josh Vadnais RaceCar Help, Northern Racecar Parts, Sonic 170 0 Rear End
27 14 01n Brian Scott Scott Racing, AP Brakes, Jeff Hamner Racing Engines 138 0 Accident
28 24 43s Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Line-X By Carolina Auto Trim, Walls Plus 137 0 Accident
29 38 14s Ken McFarland City Auto Sales, Birmingham Auto Auction 136 0 Handling
30 40 91n Rich Segvich Nicholas Machine, Professional Drivers Institute, Q Blast 123 0 Accident
31 10 75s Marty Pierce Huntsville Speedway 118 0 Handling
32 37 4n Josh Krug Johnson Hardware 94 0 Handling
33 25 16n Phil Bozell Blount Motorsports 75 0 Brakes
34 13 8s Mark Day Scogin Enterprises Racecar Parts 65 0 Accident
35 21 92s Jason Hogan Spring Hill Suites, JasonHogan.com 61 0 Oil Pump
36 28 15s Clay Jones WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 51 0 Engine
37 12 23n Eddie Van Meter Reyco Granning, Pioneer Cover-All, Muller Motorsports, Skiles 48 0 Accident
38 27 54s Jeff Fultz WearCrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 34 0 Valve
39 31 29n Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Kopetsky Tri-Ax Trucking 25 0 Handling
40 2 87n Nathan Haseleu The Swiss Colony, G & M Auto & Transmission 21 0 Transmission
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jack Landis, Kenny Richards, Andy Ponstein, Jason Dunn, Alec Carll, Scotty Martin, Ricky Turner, Rick Turner, Keith Gardner, Ray Mooi, Mike Strupp, Jerry Artuso, Benny Van Cleve, Larry Speakman, Greg Davidson, Joe Ross, Heath Hindman, Zach Taylor, Tony Ponkauskus, Jeff Berg, Travis Wilson, Cecil Chunn, Bill Hill, Augie Grill, Stanley Smith, Brad Lemley, Charlie Menard, Greg Boone, Matt Hawkins, Gary Helton
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 48 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 6 drivers - C. Gabehart 1-76, S. Sieg 77-95, L. Cassill 96-110, E, Mercer 111-135, J. Ryan 136-197, B. Jurkovic 198-200;