2006 All American 150 CRA Super Series.jpg
Held on March 18, 2006 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
150 L, 89.4 M, 143.85 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 72 Eddie Mercer Everwood Treatment Co., Phoenix Construction 150 102 Running
2 6 53 Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 150 0 Running
3 9 8 Eddie Hoffman Appleton Rack & Pinion, Lisa Thomas Salon, Redken 150 0 Running
4 2 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Anytime Towing, Speed Media, Barnes Auto Service 150 0 Running
5 4 00 Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nyenhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 150 0 Running
6 21 138 Scott Carlson Deep South Cranes, Hamner Racing Engines 150 0 Running
7 7 78 Charlie Bradberry Veterans Oil 150 0 Running
8 14 01 Josh Vadnais Northern Racing, Cystic Fibrosus Foundation 150 0 Running
9 3 18 Jack Landis Manufactured Housing Inc. of Bryan, Ohio 150 0 Running
10 26 89 Adam Royle Pirpec Hoses & Assemplies 150 0 Running
11 8 1 Tim Schendel Texpar Energy, Mathews Archery 150 48 Running
12 27 114 Ken McFarland City Auto Sales, Birmingham Auto Auction 150 0 Running
13 28 81 Mark Day Scogin Ent. Race Car Parts 150 0 Running
14 5 5 J.R. Norris Victor Ford, Five Star Racecar Bodies 149 0 Running
15 19 12 Sammy Sanders Full Throttle Race Parts, Camp Courageous 149 0 Running
16 33 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking, Steve St. John Sign Design 149 0 Running
17 36 38 Steve Moenck Steve Moenck Motorsports 148 0 Running
18 13 71 Michael Gaier Oatey Co., Elkhart Products, American Copper & Brass 142 0 Running
19 31 10 Sondi Eden National Guard, Hendricks County Motorsports 141 0 Running
20 35 92 Jason Hogan Spring Hill Suites of Nashville Airport, Hogan Lumber 135 0 Running
21 32 6 Kenny Tweedy C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking, Pro Strip 117 0 Electrical
22 25 43 Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Line-X By Carolina Auto Trim, Walls Plus 92 0 Valve
23 16 87 Nathan Haseleu Swiss Colony, G & M Auto Service 78 0 Mechanical
24 12 4 Josh Krug Johnson Hardware 44 0 Accident
25 30 40 Jeremy Lepak Truck Country, AFCO Racing Products 39 0 Mechanical
26 23 99 Casey Smith Rapid Disposal 32 0 Handling
27 10 84 Scott Mulkern Community Pharmacies 27 0 Engine
28 18 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 26 0 Accident
29 29 38 Josh Hamner MPM Raccars, Hamner Racing Engines 26 0 Accident
30 15 7 Landon Cassill Advance Millwork, Big Wheel, RFK Transportation 14 0 Accident
31 11 74 Jay Middleton North Florida Pharmacy & Medical Sales, Port City Racecars 0 0 Accident
32 17 17 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts 0 0 Accident
33 20 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Equipement Sales, Skiles Country Auto, Kendall Oil 0 0 Accident
34 22 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill 0 0 Accident
35 24 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 0 0 Accident
36 34 99 Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 0 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach Taylor, Bob Sibila, Jr., Alec Carll, Rich Segvich, Ted Musgrave, Jr., Billy Shotko, John VanDoorn, Kyle Hadley, Brett Hudson, Terry VanHaitsma, Johnny Brazier, Greg Boone, Stanley Smith, Joe Ross, Johnny Jenkins, Larry Speakman, Danny Jackson, Patrick Lawson, Don Young, David Hole
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Mercer - 18.433 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Mercer 1-19, Schendel 20-67, Mercer 68-150