2005 Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 11, 2005 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Freeport Recycling Center Rocket 50 50 running
2 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City Chevy Rayburn 0
3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
4 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries Rocket 0
5 96 Terry English Arizona Sport Shirts Rayburn 0
6 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn Race Cars, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
7 70 1/2 Anthony Rushing O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, MSP Diesel Service 0
8 6T Tim Dohm Rocket Chassis, Axis Custom Decals Rocket 0
9 21 Billy Moyer J&J Steel, Banner Valley Hauling Rayburn 0
10 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 0
11 32D Darren Miller Ernie Bates Country Companies, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
12 0b Scott Bloomquist 0
13 0 Steve Shaver The Farm, Richard Construction, Bland's Towing Rocket 0
14 s9 Dan Schlieper Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 0
15 31T Trent Follmer 0
16 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 0
17 28 Jimmy Mars Stacker 2 0
18 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts 0
19 18D Butch McGill Key Oil Company, Bill's Bit Service 0
20 3s Brian Shirley Long Farms, Jayco Construction 0
21 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
22 9 Billy Drake The Wells Family, Creative Kitchens & Bath, Executive Homes 0
23 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage Rayburn 0
24 18J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting 0
25 71c R.J. Conley Cornett Building Supply, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
26 21 Jason Montgomery Baisden Plumbing, Gress Oil 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Mason; Bill Cunningham; Pat Doar; Keith Nosbisch; Jeff Gress; Mike Benedum; Chris Conley; Steve Harvey ; Brad Neat; Joe Morris; Dean Bowen; Ronnie DeHaven, Jr.; Brady Smith; Brian Birkhofer; Michael England; Terry Casey; Rick Aukland; Randy Korte; Johnny Chastain; Sonny Conley; John Kuchar; Mike Hammerle; Mike Jackson ; Steve Hillard; John Gill; Wes Steidinger; Shane Clanton; Dale McDowell; Tim McCreadie; Freddy Smith; Rod Conley; Josh Richards; Steve Lucas; Jayme Zidar; Bryan Collins; Jason Flory; Scott Riggs ; Mark Voigt ; John Vandenberg; Delmas Conley; Darin Meierotto; Roy Deese, Jr.; Russ Scheffler; Zach Carney; Corey Conley; Frank Smith ; Eric Jacobsen; Ronnie Smith ; Dennis Little; Ray Cook ; Jason Smith ; Greg Johnson; Evan Harrell; Bo Feathers; Garrett Durrett; Anthony White; Victor Lee; Josh Manning; Carl Edwards; Mike Mataragas; Rohn Moon; Jackie Boggs; Wayne Johnson ; Ricky Elliott; Dave Hess, Jr.; Dan Stone; Brent Robinson ; Matt Hubbard; Kristin Flory; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Greg Oliver
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: John Mason - 15.420 sec.
Heat Winners: Eddie Carrier, Jr.Scott JamesShannon BabbJason MontgomerySteve FrancisDon O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Davey JohnsonButch McGillTim DohmBrian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Steve Hillard
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Steve Francis 1-50