2005 Miller Lite/Wallace Brother Homecoming 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 31, 2005 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 28 running
2 99 Donnie Moran PBM Performance Parts 0
3 7 Matt Miller Performance Rod & Custom, McCullough Industries 0
4 11 15B Brian Birkhofer Simon Trucking, Daufeldt Transport 0
5 32D Darren Miller Ernie Bates Country Companies, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
6 18 Shannon Babb J&J Steel, Car City 21
7 00 Freddy Smith Cliburn Tank Lines, Kinzer Drilling Company 0
8 3s Brian Shirley Rayburn Race Cars, Jayco Construction, Petroff Towing 0
9 c9 Steve Casebolt Seubert Calf Ranches 0
10 2 Brady Smith AMSOIL, Mid-States Equipment, Willow River Saloon 0
11 00k Randy Korte Mid-Continental Fuels, Seubert Calf Ranches 0
12 99s Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Four Winds Motorhomes 0
13 5s Steve Sheppard, Jr. 0
14 5m Whitney McQueary Tarter Gate, KMI, Miami Valley Steel Service 0
15 77 Mike Wallace The Power of Cheese, Got milk?, Gehrig's Store Co 0
16 8 Kyle Steffens Hotshotz Sports Bar & Grill, Nitro Fish 0
17 11z Bryan Collins 0
18 23 Kenny Wallace Sheltra & Sons Construction, Flora Ganics 0
19 33 Jason Frankel Tenk Bros Construction, Xtreme Pro Race Engines 0
20 6T Tim Dohm Rocket Chassis, Axis Custom Decals, Dohm Cycles 0
21 9z Jayme Zidar American Foundation Specialists 0
22 71 Don O'Neal Well-Pict Berries, Living Room Center, A-1 Auto Salvage 1
23 83 Scott James Baylor Trucking, Powell Motorsports 0
24 67 Mark Oller Valvoline Instant Oil Change, Schmidt Truck Service 0
25 16h Mike Hammerle King Edwards Fried Chicken 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ron McQuerry; Bert Cheatham; Reid Millard; Billy Laycock; Mike Hammerle
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Darren Miller - 21.200 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-21; Don O'Neal 22; Earl Pearson Jr. 23-50