2005 All American 300 All American 400.jpg
Held on November 6, 2005 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
300 L, 178.8 M, 287.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 92s Jason Hogan Hogan Lumber, Spring Hill Suites, JasonHogan.com 300 13 Running
2 11 53n Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 300 0 Running
3 7 78s Charlie Bradberry Veterans Oil 300 0 Running
4 28 10n Chris Gabehart Bicycle Clay Poker Chips, Rural King, S & S Auto Supply 300 0 Running
5 5 121n Ryan Mathews Lakes Area Collision 300 139 Running
6 29 71s Johnny Brazier Taylor Farms 300 0 Running
7 9 87n Nathan Haseleu G & M Auto, Joe Burnell Trucking, Lefthander Chassis 299 0 Running
8 27 114s Ken McFarland City Auto Sales, Bimingham Auto Auction 299 0 Running
9 16 55n Chuck Barnes, Jr. Clifty Farm Country Ham, Cowboy Food Stores, Hall Bros 299 0 Running
10 26 23n Eddie Van Meter Kendall Motor Oil, Reyco-Granning, Muller Welding, Skiles 298 0 Running
11 2 16s J.R. Norris Blount Motorsports 297 49 Running
12 12 14s Josh Adams ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies, Saldana Radiators 297 0 Running
13 32 125n Dexter Bean Five Star Telecom, Badger Environmental Earthworks 296 0 Running
14 30 24n J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 296 0 Running
15 22 72n Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 296 0 Running
16 33 1s Keith Cahela Big Eds Fireworks, Boaz Tan Service 294 0 Running
17 31 36n Dan Fredrickson Genz-Ryan Plumbing & Heating 291 0 Running
18 35 99n Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 291 0 Running
19 3 10s Jeremy Pate Wear Concrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 289 91 Accident
20 17 7n Landon Cassill Advance Millwork, Big Wheel, RFK Transportation 281 0 Engine
21 14 8n Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Redken, M.R. Lee Building Supplies 276 0 Engine
22 10 71n Harold Fair, Jr. Royal Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 269 0 Mechanical
23 24 0s David Hole Holeshot Motorsports, Port City Racing South 218 0 Brakes
24 15 15n Jack Smith Greg's Towing, Greg's Performance Parts 216 0 Running
25 37 5s Sammy Sanders Full Throttle Race Parts, ARP Stock Car Bodies 192 0 Clutch
26 19 01s Wayne Willard Bowen Family Homes, Bill Heard Chevrolet, Valvoline 187 8 Accident
27 20 49s Stanley Smith Valvoline 185 0 Accident
28 38 44n Randy Pedley Randy Pedley Motorsports 178 0 Engine
29 8 8s Freddie Query Wear Concrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 170 0 Engine
30 6 196s Wade Day Turnkey Fabrication, Lopez & Associates, Wil-wood 153 0 Accident
31 4 74s Jay Middleton North Florida Pharmacy & Medical Sales 150 0 Transmission
32 25 22s Matt Hawkins H & H Electric, Southern Homes, Racing Radios, PDS Drywall 139 0 Handling
33 39 5n Jeremy Miller 5 & Drive Auto Sales, Money Mart Financial 127 0 Engine
34 13 00n Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nyenhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 104 0 Engine
35 23 11n Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill, Great Deals Magazine 78 0 Accident
36 36 43s Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Walls Plus, Line-X By Carolina Auto Trim 78 0 Accident
37 34 72s Eddie Mercer Everwood Treatment Co., Phoenix Construction 78 0 Accident
38 1 38s Scott Carlson Deep South Cranes, Hamner Racing Engines, Fast Eddies 35 0 Engine
39 18 81s Mark Day Scoggin Enterprises Race Parts 28 0 Suspension
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Williamson, Patrick Lawson, Kenny Tweedy, Mike Bargo, Jason Setser, Bobby Parsley, Scott Whitehouse, Brent Downey, Terry Fisher, Jr., Brett Hudson, Shaun McWhirter, Danny Jackson, Casey Walter, Billy Crane, Greg Boone, Chad Brawn, Donnie Wilson, Rich Segvich, Heath Hindman, John Nutley, Brad Lemley, Keith Gardner, Tommy Climer, John Ray, Ryan Crane, Eric Wallace, Benny Van Cleve, Rich Loch
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.186 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 70 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - JR Norris 1-17, R. Mathews 18-70, J. Pate 71-82, R. Mathews 83-94, JR Norris, 95-126, R. Mathews 127-178, W. Willard 179-186, J. Pate 187-265, R. Mathews 266-287, J. Hogan 288-300