<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 20 in the 2005 CRA Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2005 Running of the All American 400
Next Running >>>
2005 All American 300 CRA Super Series.jpgAll American 400.jpg
Held on November 6, 2005 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
300 L, 178.8 M, 287.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 92s Jason Hogan Hogan Lumber, Spring Hill Suites, JasonHogan.com 300 13 Running
2 11 53n Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services 300 0 Running
3 7 78s Charlie Bradberry Veterans Oil 300 0 Running
4 28 10n Chris Gabehart Bicycle Clay Poker Chips, Rural King, S & S Auto Supply 300 0 Running
5 5 121n Ryan Mathews Lakes Area Collision 300 139 Running
6 29 71s Johnny Brazier Taylor Farms 300 0 Running
7 9 87n Nathan Haseleu G & M Auto, Joe Burnell Trucking, Lefthander Chassis 299 0 Running
8 27 114s Ken McFarland City Auto Sales, Bimingham Auto Auction 299 0 Running
9 16 55n Chuck Barnes, Jr. Clifty Farm Country Ham, Cowboy Food Stores, Hall Bros 299 0 Running
10 26 23n Eddie Van Meter Kendall Motor Oil, Reyco-Granning, Muller Welding, Skiles 298 0 Running
11 2 16s J.R. Norris Blount Motorsports 297 49 Running
12 12 14s Josh Adams ARC Racing Engines, ARP Stock Car Bodies, Saldana Radiators 297 0 Running
13 32 125n Dexter Bean Five Star Telecom, Badger Environmental Earthworks 296 0 Running
14 30 24n J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 296 0 Running
15 22 72n Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, FLF Racecars 296 0 Running
16 33 1s Keith Cahela Big Eds Fireworks, Boaz Tan Service 294 0 Running
17 31 36n Dan Fredrickson Genz-Ryan Plumbing & Heating 291 0 Running
18 35 99n Jason Shively Softball City, Panacea Powder& Ceramic Coatings 291 0 Running
19 3 10s Jeremy Pate Wear Concrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 289 91 Accident
20 17 7n Landon Cassill Advance Millwork, Big Wheel, RFK Transportation 281 0 Engine
21 14 8n Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, Redken, M.R. Lee Building Supplies 276 0 Engine
22 10 71n Harold Fair, Jr. Royal Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 269 0 Mechanical
23 24 0s David Hole Holeshot Motorsports, Port City Racing South 218 0 Brakes
24 15 15n Jack Smith Greg's Towing, Greg's Performance Parts 216 0 Running
25 37 5s Sammy Sanders Full Throttle Race Parts, ARP Stock Car Bodies 192 0 Clutch
26 19 01s Wayne Willard Bowen Family Homes, Bill Heard Chevrolet, Valvoline 187 8 Accident
27 20 49s Stanley Smith Valvoline 185 0 Accident
28 38 44n Randy Pedley Randy Pedley Motorsports 178 0 Engine
29 8 8s Freddie Query Wear Concrete Diamond Concrete Polishing, C & C Construction 170 0 Engine
30 6 196s Wade Day Turnkey Fabrication, Lopez & Associates, Wil-wood 153 0 Accident
31 4 74s Jay Middleton North Florida Medical Sales & Pharmacy 150 0 Transmission
32 25 22s Matt Hawkins H & H Electric, Southern Homes, Racing Radios, PDS Drywall 139 0 Handling
33 39 5n Jeremy Miller 5 & Drive Auto Sales, Money Mart Financial 127 0 Engine
34 13 00n Andy Ponstein Car Star Collison, Nyenhuis Body Shop, Glasstree.com 104 0 Engine
35 23 11n Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, Zippers Bar & Grill, Great Deals Magazine 78 0 Accident
36 36 43s Dennis Schoenfeld Schoenfeld Headers, Walls Plus, Line-X By Carolina Auto Trim 78 0 Accident
37 34 72s Eddie Mercer Everwood Treatment Co., Phoenix Construction 78 0 Accident
38 1 38s Scott Carlson Deep South Cranes, Hamner Racing Engines, Fast Eddies 35 0 Engine
39 18 81s Mark Day Scoggin Enterprises Race Parts 28 0 Suspension
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Joe Williamson; Patrick Lawson; Kenny Tweedy; Mike Bargo; Jason Setser; Bobby Parsley; Scott Whitehouse; Brent Downey; Terry Fisher, Jr.; Brett Hudson; Shaun McWhirter; Danny Jackson; Casey Walter; Billy Crane; Greg Boone; Chad Brawn; Donnie Wilson; Rich Segvich; Heath Hindman; John Nutley; Brad Lemley; Keith Gardner; Tommy Climer; John Ray; Ryan Crane; Eric Wallace; Benny Van Cleve; Rich Loch

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.186 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 70 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - JR Norris 1-17, R. Mathews 18-70, J. Pate 71-82, R. Mathews 83-94, JR Norris, 95-126, R. Mathews 127-178, W. Willard 179-186, J. Pate 187-265, R. Mathews 266-287, J. Hogan 288-300