2004 O'Reilly 400K NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on June 11, 2004 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
167 L, 250.5 M, 403.138 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 46 Dennis Setzer Chevy Silverado Chevy 167 13 running 185
2 1 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Dodge 167 101 running 180
3 6 17 David Reutimann NTN Bearings Toyota 167 0 running 165
4 23 16 Jack Sprague Chevy Trucks Chevy 167 0 running 160
5 8 18 Chad Chaffin Dickies Dodge 167 0 running 155
6 5 99 Carl Edwards Superchips Ford 167 11 running 155
7 12 4 Bobby Hamilton Square D Dodge 167 0 running 146
8 17 6 Matt Crafton GM Goodwrench Chevy 167 0 running 142
9 11 2 Andy Houston Team ASE, Carquest Dodge 167 0 running 138
10 20 62 Steve Park Orleans Racing Dodge 167 0 running 134
11 9 42 Mike Skinner Toyota Tundra Toyota 167 41 running 135
12 3 22 Bill Lester Toyota Tundra Toyota 166 0 running 127
13 19 50 Jon Wood Roush Racing Ford 166 0 running 124
14 22 07 Shane Sieg Albertson's Chevy 166 0 running 121
15 18 14 Rick Crawford Sears Ford 166 0 running 118
16 21 88 Tracy Hines Menards Chevy 165 0 running 115
17 29 8 Chase Montgomery BHR2 Dodge 165 0 running 112
18 31 08 Ken Weaver 1-800-4-A-Phone Chevy 164 0 running 109
19 26 13 Lance Hooper Vassarette, Mesco, Microtel Chevy 163 0 running 106
20 28 67 David Ragan Fiddleback Racing Ford 163 0 running 103
21 27 23 Shelby Howard Toyota Tundra Toyota 163 0 running 100
22 10 38 Brandon Whitt Cure Autism Now, McMillin Homes Ford 162 0 running 97
23 15 21 Hank Parker, Jr. GEICO Toyota 158 0 running 94
24 14 10 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel Ford 143 0 running 91
25 25 29 Brad Keselowski K Automotive Ford 137 0 transmission 88
26 16 15 Shane Hmiel Whitaker Farms Chevy 101 1 engine 90
27 13 24 Travis Kvapil Line-X Bedliners Toyota 80 0 running 82
28 2 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Tundra Toyota 70 0 fuel pump 79
29 7 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevy 31 0 running 76
30 24 02 Kelly Sutton Team Copaxone Chevy 30 0 crash 73
31 30 20 Johnny Chapman Albertson's Chevy 24 0 clutch 70
32 32 48 Greg Sacks James Western Star Sterling Dodge 6 0 transmission 67
33 34 25 Phil Bonifield Red Line Oil at Advance Auto Parts Chevy 6 0 engine 0
34 33 0 Loni Richardson Value Tool & Engineering Dodge 2 0 rear end 61
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:40:54
Fast Qualifier: Ted Musgrave - 29.839 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 11.817 seconds
Average Speed: 148.959 mph
Cautions: 3 for 12 laps - 22-26 (#24,75 accident (turn 3)); 29-31 (#02 spun (turn 2)); 75-78 (debris (backstretch))
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - Ted Musgrave 1-22; Mike Skinner 23-63; Dennis Setzer 64-68; Ted Musgrave 69-81; Shane Hmiel 82; Ted Musgrave 83-131; Dennis Setzer 132-134; Carl Edwards 135-145; Ted Musgrave 146-162; Dennis Setzer 163-167