2004 Neal Sceva Memorial 151 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on May 22, 2004 at Shady Bowl Speedway in DeGraff, OH
151 L, 45.3 M, 72.933 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 151 8 Running
2 8 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 151 0 Running
3 11 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 151 0 Running
4 16 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 151 0 Running
5 14 2 Kenny Tweedy Keith Electric 151 0 Running
6 7 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 151 0 Running
7 10 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator 151 0 Running
8 17 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 151 0 Running
9 6 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 151 0 Running
10 1 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 151 143 Running
11 13 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 151 0 Running
12 19 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions 150 0 Running
13 9 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 148 0 Running
14 18 1 Tim Sibila Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 148 0 Running
15 12 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling 138 0 Accident
16 3 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jims Automotive, McCreary Co. Funeral Home 137 0 Accident
17 20 65 Jim Malinowski Suncor Construction, ARCO Racing Starters & Alternators 129 0 Suspension
18 5 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 98 0 Brakes
19 4 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 48 0 Driveline
20 15 0 Joe Beaver Backstretch Performance, Templeton Vending 9 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 59 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Hantz (1-143); Steve Moenck (144-151).