2004 National Short Track Championships CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpgNational Short Track Championships.jpg
Held on September 26, 2004 at Rockford Speedway in Loves Park, IL
250 L, 62.5 M, 100.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, M. R. Lee Building Material 250 30 Running
2 1 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 250 0 Running
3 10 51 Brian Hoppe Gilden Activewear, Star Motorsports 250 0 Running
4 15 61 Steve Rubeck K & V Hardwood, PSR Chassis, JamR Racing Engines 250 0 Running
5 20 138 Brian Johnson, Jr. Wireless One, Legend Racing Engines, Terry's Signs 250 0 Running
6 2 89 Brad Mueller Mueller Motorsports 250 220 Running
7 8 87 Nathan Haseleu He & She, Cornett Engines 250 0 Running
8 13 2 Ryan Mathews Kunes Country F'rd 250 0 Running
9 19 01 Ron Breese, Jr. P & Auto Body, Voyles Racing 250 0 Running
10 22 9 Tommy Pecaro Wegner Automotive, Pre-Image Graphics 250 0 Running
11 4 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 250 0 Running
12 21 43 Matt Kocourek G & F Excavating, Perfection Auto Body 249 0 Running
13 26 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 249 0 Running
14 11 28 Bobby Wilberg First Supply, Johnson Bros. Concrete 248 0 Running
15 12 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 248 0 Running
16 28 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Equipment, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 245 0 Running
17 7 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator, General Petroleum 245 0 Running
18 16 02 Ricky Bilderback Nanson Landscaping 234 0 Accident
19 5 29 Justin Diercks IITI Taylor Insulation 204 0 Accident
20 25 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 203 0 Accident
21 24 68 Jeff Way Wauwatosa Savings Bank, www.haulbikes.com 172 0 Rear-End
22 3 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 150 0 Rear-End
23 14 98 John Knaus Cook Construction, K & V Hardwood 150 0 Steering
24 9 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 82 0 Engine
25 23 3 Mike Monroe Monroe Racing 82 0 Brakes
26 17 116 Eric Fransen Sonya's Rose Florals & Gifts, Ultra Polishing Inc., Ram Tool 66 0 Accident
27 27 6 Kenny Tweedy Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 21 0 Brakes
28 18 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 15 0 Spindle
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Baker, Travis Dassow, J.R. Roahrig, Landon Cassill, Tim Phillips, Steve Campbell , Tom Smith, Matt Mylin, Mike Gallegos, Steve Holt, Mike Lloyd, Bob Hansberry
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 65 laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available