2004 Hoosier Tire 30 Championship Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on October 9, 2004 at New York State Fairgrounds in Syracuse, NY
30 L, 30 M, 48.27 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20H Tim Hindley LET Off, Road Racing Fabrication TEO/Hindley 30 30 running
2 4 23 John McAuliffe McAuliffe Trucking TEO/Markert 30 0 running
3 2 27 Mike Ballestero Farrell Oil TEO/Ballestero 30 0 running
4 3 19JR Rob Ledingham K&N Filters, Rollsters Sportsbar Bicknell/New Generation 30 0 running
5 6 26 Scott George Original Pizza Logs, EZ Oil Bicknell/Boos 30 0 running
6 10 44 Stan Jablonka Chappaqua Transportation, J&T Performance TEO/J&T Performance 30 0 running
7 11 77 Rick Mill CV Automotive Machine TEO/CV Automotive 30 0 running
8 18 60 Kenny Stafford AMSOIL, Upstate Auto Bicknell/Higgins 30 0 running
9 7 1P Jessica Zemken Walton's Farm & Auto Repair Bicknell/JPM 30 0 running
10 13 111 Kevin Wills Wills Dairy Farm, Smith's Speed Troyer/MRE 30 0 running
11 14 80X Mike Button DeWitt Car Wash, K&A Associates Bicknell/Slawiak 30 0 running
12 22 42 John Swain BW Construction Dirt Wheels/RHD 30 0 running
13 17 51 Sam Wescott, Jr. Pat's King of Steaks, Decker Builders Dirt Wheels/D.D.E. 30 0 running
14 28 1J Joe Williams Williams Auto, Chrome Shop Troyer/Dannible 30 0 running
15 23 1F Adam Ferri Chuck Campbell CFP, Merrittville Speedway Bicknell/Comp.Speed 30 0 running
16 26 9G Boyd MacTavish Kenco Design, Reichel Welding Bicknell/Gord McKey 30 0 running
17 27 26A Jim Burton Fuel, N, Food Bicknell/Dannible 29 0
18 30 516 Gary Smoker MBMR Inc., Kristyak's Service Bicknell/Domhoff 29 0
19 24 20 Rob Schuster BR Fabrication, Supreme Welding Bicknell/Roveda 29 0
20 29 1M Mike Lyons Advantage Financial, Gross Trucking Troyer/Burnett 29 0
21 21 47 Sean Carman Lentini Auto Salvage TEO/T-K Performance 27 0
22 16 6 David Towns All American Tent Rental TEO/Groski 26 0
23 8 20K Kyle Inman Gro Green Fertilizer, Original Pizza Logs Bicknell/Maniac 22 0
24 15 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Eliminator Auto, BH Motorsports Troyer/Henry's Competition 20 0
25 31 0 Russ Hefti Clearview Windows, Pure Essence Aroma Bicknell/Finger Lakes 20 0
26 25 5 Jason Potter Dick's Auto, MNR Race Fuels Troyer/BowTie 13 0
27 9 81 Rich Rutski Supreme Heating & Air Conditioning TEO/Feil 12 0
28 32 42B Kevin Bates Locklin's Bottled Gas, HCI Mortgage Bicknell/Murray & Gillette 9 0
29 20 X Chad Phelps Hawn Welding Supply TEO/Morrison 8 0
30 19 28P Eldon Payne, Jr. Proctor Roofing, Original Pizza Logs TEO/Mastin 7 0
31 12 39 Paul Carey Mark's Supply, Carey Excavating Bicknell/Alan Steere 3 0
32 5 15 Jason Hamilton Flurer Machine&Tool, Quality Drywall TEO/VanHorn 30 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Wayne Conn, Jr.; Frank Harper; Shawn Donath; Jim Kite; Pat O'Hanlon; Rob Bussey; Darren Zumpe; Jim Finnegan; Lorne Browe; Jeff Geiges; Mike Ward; Rick VanNeil; Marcel Pecore; John McClelland
Time of Race: 0h:17:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.642 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for ?? laps - (19; 21)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Hindley (1-30).