2004 GNC Buckeye 50 Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgNorthern Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2004 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 25 Running
2 2 28M Jimmy Mars 50 25 Running
3 5 18 Keith Berner 50 0 Running
4 3 7 Matt Miller 50 0 Running
5 9 99 Donnie Moran 50 0 Running
6 6 9 Billy Drake 50 0 Running
7 4 15B Brian Birkhofer 50 0 Running
8 11 53 Ray Cook 50 0 Running
9 8 17D Charlie Duncan 50 0 Running
10 15 25 Shane Clanton 50 0 Running
11 7 16 Chet Alexander 50 0 Running
12 21 19J Davey Johnson 50 0 Running
13 14 0 Steve Shaver 50 0 Running
14 10 32D Darren Miller 50 0 Running
15 13 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50 0 Running
16 16 55 Jeep Van Wormer 50 0 Running
17 18 40 Wayne Maffett, Jr. 50 0 Running
18 12 29 Rocky Owens 50 0 Running
19 19 2 D.J. Troutman 50 0 Running
20 25 1x1 Sonny Conley 48 0 Running
21 23 72 John Mason 48 0 Running
22 22 49 Brian Ruhlman 48 0 Running
23 26 C9 Steve Casebolt 48 0 Running
24 17 7T Dave Troutman 48 0 Running
25 24 59 Bill Cunningham 46 0 Engine
26 27 991 Dave Wirt 27 0 Mechanical
27 20 12D Doug Drown 16 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Corey Conley; Jason Flory; Buckshot Miles; Mark Gardiner; Sean Cosgrove; Dave Hornikel; Randy Scott; Mark Smith ; Allan Baker; Doug Eaton; J.R. Gentry; Jeff Esbenshade; Clint Coffman; Thomas Baker; Eric Myers; Charlie Maloney; George Delaney; Larry Moran; Eric Smitley; Tim Sabo; Alan Farriss; Mike Geiss; Teddy Allman; Ryan Markham; Scott Peltz;
Time of Race: 0:29:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Birkhofer - 18.608 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian BirkhoferMatt Miller Earl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy Mars
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Dave TroutmanWayne Maffett, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 27; lap 47; lap 47
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-15; Earl Pearson Jr. 16; Mars 17-26; Pearson Jr. 27-50