2004 Elmer Musgrave Memorial 100 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on June 26, 2004 at Illiana Motor Speedway in Schererville, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon, M.R. Lee Building Supply 100 39 Running
2 1 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 100 61 Running
3 9 48 John Nutley Fel-Pro, Eagle Collision Spec. 100 0 Running
4 6 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 100 0 Running
5 5 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 100 0 Running
6 4 87 Erik Darnell AMI Trailer Leasing, Appleton PowerRack & Pinions 100 0 Running
7 22 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 100 0 Running
8 12 151 Aaron Hulings HRP Motorsports, Alpine Dentistry 100 0 Running
9 11 40 Kevin Moenck Elite Builders, B & B Racing Engines, Hoffman Collison 100 0 Running
10 17 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 100 0 Running
11 25 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator, General Petroleum 100 0 Running
12 8 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 100 0 Running
13 20 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 100 0 Running
14 23 29 Tommy St. John Steve Keller Tri Axel Trucking 100 0 Running
15 13 28 Pat Kelly Govert Auto Body, Schepel, B&D Sewer 98 0 Running
16 28 7 Jamie Artelt Labor Solutions, Fineline Ent. 98 0 Running
17 29 0 Joe Beaver Riley & Son Collison, Templeton Music, Signature Design 98 0 Running
18 27 18 Doug Kowal Kowals Bar & Grill, Morgans, Thunder Bowl 97 0 Running
19 26 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions 97 0 Running
20 24 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 95 0 Running
21 2 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 63 0 Suspension
22 15 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil, Redbank Transport 55 0 Accident
23 30 15 Danny Jackson Commercial Glazing Contractors 40 0 Handling
24 10 25 Brent Downey Commonwealth Engineers, Inc. 26 0 Accident
25 14 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 26 0 Accident
26 18 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling 17 0 Suspension
27 7 53 Boris Jurkovic Lot O Fun Truck Accessories 10 0 Oil-Pump
28 16 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 2 0 Accident
29 21 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 2 0 Accident
30 19 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 2 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ken Warner, Tom Gray, Len Nowosel, Joe Ross, A.J. Ganino, Jim Malinowski, Joe O'Connor
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Hoffman - 19.020 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 15 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Barnes 1-61, Hoffman 62-100