2004 Eckerd 200 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series.jpgSuper DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship.jpg
Held on October 10, 2004 at New York State Fairgrounds in Syracuse, NY
200 L, 200 M, 321.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 M1 Tim Fuller B&F General Machine-G&R Auto Parts, TEO, Enders 200 1 running
2 2 1 Gary Tomkins Elaine-James Motorsports, Bicknell, Finger Lakes 200 0 running
3 14 42P Pat Ward Gypsum Express Ltd., Bicknell, Enders 200 2 running
4 10 7X Steve Paine Terrell's Potato Chips-Tallmadge Tire, TEO, Finger Lakes 200 0 running
5 20 98 Eddie Marshall Advance Water Technology-Marshall Oil, TEO, Enders 200 0 running
6 34 1J Alan Johnson Jake Spraker Used Cars & Trucks, Bicknell, JPM 200 0 running
7 33 19 Kenny Brightbill Heavy Business-Team IMI-Tabloid Graphics, Troyer, H&G Assoc. 200 0 running
8 27 USA1 Toby Tobias, Jr. Cenco Heating Oil-Lee Transport, TEO, Enders 200 0 running
9 9 3H Justin Haers Sweeteners Plus, Phelps Cement Products 200 30 running
10 32 FX1 Frankie Caprara Tri-State Auto Auction-Pala Wood Service, TEO, Bedell 200 0 running
11 1 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers-Stadium International, Bicknell, Enders 200 31 running
12 26 24 Chris Shultz Liberty Rock Crushing -Automotive Technology, TEO, JPM 200 0 running
13 44 41 Keith Brightbill Vince's Towing-Vince's Auto Sales, Olsen, Feil 200 0 running
14 3 44S Matt Sheppard G-U Hardware-Adam Ross Cut Stone, TEO, Enders 200 0 running
15 21 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. S&S Asphalt Paving-Fane Sand & Gravel, Bicknell, Tremont 199 71
16 23 5 Rick Laubach Lincoln Auto Body-Supreme Heating & Cooling, TEO, Tischler 199 0
17 29 TEN Randy Sherlock Tri-State Roofing, TEO, Precision 199 0
18 39 85 Ricky Elliott J&M Roofers & Builders-Art Collins Trucking, TEO, Enders 198 17
19 8 98H Chad Brachmann Mohawk Northeast-New England Race Fuels, Troyer, JanCen 191 0
20 16 97 Jerry Higbie, Jr. G&G Diesel Freightliner Trucks, Bicknell, Precision 190 0
21 12 4B Andy Bachetti Albraeda Waste-Dutchess Overhead Door, PMC, Morrison 176 0
22 15 62R Pete Bicknell Mullen Industrial Handling, Bicknell, Enders 169 14
23 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld, Bicknell, CC Performance 168 24
24 11 32C Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld, Bicknell, CC Performance 157 0
25 36 37 Scott Flammer Countryside Mobil, TEO, Precision 131 0
26 22 15R Donny Radd Cintas Uniform People, Bicknell, Feil 129 10
27 31 90 Martin Roy Centre du Camion Gamache, Bicknell, AMB 115 0
28 7 3 Brett Hearn Budweiser Racing-WLR Construction-Kruger, TEO, Enders 111 0
29 25 96 Todd Milton Chandler Automotive-Milton Motorsports, Bicknell, Finger Lakes 67 0
30 13 1H David Hebert Freightliner Granby-Provigno, Bicknell, Finger Lakes 58 0
31 17 27 Jimmy Horton J & J Shop-Planned Poultry Renovations, TEO, Morrison 48 0
32 40 Z Butch Tittle Tittle & Sons Motorsports, TEO, Fiehls 44 0
33 38 57 Donnie Corellis Rifenberg Construction-Beer Belly Bob's, PMC, Morrison 43 0
34 28 29 Jeff Brownell, Jr. Advanced Lubrication Specialties, TEO, Finger Lakes 37 0
35 4 28 Steve Poirier Fondations 4 Seasons-Coffrages Jacques Constant, TEO, AMB 30 0
36 24 74 Doug Hoffman Smith Bros. Concrete Foundations, TEO, Precision 27 0
37 42 48JR Darryl Ruggles Original Pizza Logs & Calzones, TEO, Mastin 11 0
38 18 151KB Brian McDonald West Front Construction-East End Auto, Bicknell, LaFrance 7 0
39 30 12A Jack Johnson Witz Roofing-Krug Indoor Climate Control, TEO, Enders 7 0
40 35 34Q Matt Quinn Steve Hough Motors, TEO, JPM 7 0
41 37 99B Chuck Bower Currier Plastics-Mier Tool, TEO, Finger Lakes 7 0
42 43 88D Ron Dwyer Promotionalincentives.com-Auto City-Pro Builders, TEO, Bedell 7 0
43 41 6N Bobby Varin Growers Garden Center&Greenhouse, Speed Palace, Precision 200 0 running/DQ
44 19 88 Jeff Strunk Chad Sinon Motorsports-BPG Racing, Bicknell, Morrison 200 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alton Palmer, Jerry Pennock, Jr., Jeff Heotzler, Steve Hough, Stewart Friesen, Doug Manmiller, Eric Mack, Billy Pauch, Jr., Dave Rauscher, Don Burke, III, Perry Francis, Vince Gagilardo, Jr., Billy Eggers, Jr., Dave Baranowski, Bob McCreadie, Richie Pratt, Jr., John Lazore, Mike Perrotte, Kyle Jacobs, Dale Planck
Time of Race: 2h:33:41
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.310 seconds
Average Speed: 78.075 mph
Cautions: 16 for 58 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 8 among 9 drivers - Billy Decker 1-31; Tim McCreadie 32-55; Pete Bicknell 56-69; Justin Haers 70-99; Pat Ward 100-101; Ricky Elliott 102-118; Donny Radd 119-128; Kenny Tremont, Jr. 129-199; Tim Fuller 200