2004 Bailey's 300 ValleyStar Credit Union 300.jpg
Held on October 10, 2004 at Martinsville Speedway in Martinsville, VA
221 L, 116.246 M, 187.187 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 7 Tony McGuire Woods Towing Chevy 221 120
2 10 77 Timothy Peters Bailey's Apple Market Chevy 221 0
3 2 99 Denny Hamlin Dean Mechanical Dodge 221 34
4 4 29 Brandon Butler Bailey's Uppies Stores Chevy 221 0
5 12 00 David Triplett, Jr. ProChem, Wynns Pontiac 221 0
6 11 47 Phil Warren Miller Motorsports Ford 221 0
7 19 17 Mark McFarland JR Motorsports Chevy 221 0
8 27 66 Nathan Buttke Buttke Dairy Chevy 221 0
9 21 75 Jimmy Mullins Smith Construction Chevy 221 0
10 28 23 Matt McCall Hot Wheels Chevy 221 0
11 33 8 Tam Topham RGM Erectors Chevy 221 0
12 22 57 Kelly Kingery Blackstock Home Chevy 221 0
13 39 45 Jerame Donley Caution Flag Collectibles Ford 221 0
14 14 30 Woody Howard R&R Builders Chevy 221 0
15 8 26 Peyton Sellers Clarence's Steak House Chevy 221 0
16 20 97 Mark Rumley Rumley Enterprises Chevy 220 0
17 13 01 Philip Morris Arbor-Life Tree Service Chevy 220 0
18 32 51 Wayne Ramsey Ramsey and Son Lumber Pontiac 220 0
19 15 3 Drew Herring Hog Slat Chevy 220 0
20 23 21 Butch Hamlet Taco Bell Checkered Flag Chevy 220 0
21 30 74 Jason Mitcham Blacksburg P&H& Electric Inc. 220 0
22 42 52 Brandon McCarson New Carolina Construction Chevy 219 0
23 41 22 Steve Blackburn Harley-Davidson Chevy 219 0
24 18 5 Dean Ward ALS Racing Enterprise Chevy 218 0
25 37 19 Wayne Hale A1 Transmission Chevy 218 0
26 34 08 Deac McCaskill John West Race Engines Chevy 218 0
27 26 83 Ryan Rhodes Lee Brick Chevy 218 0
28 35 67 Franklin Butler Newport Concrete Pontiac 217 0
29 9 24 Brad Brinkley Chatlee Boat and Marine Chevy 216 0
30 36 54 Eddie Johnson Packaging Products Chevy 212 0
31 38 15 Andreas Kestermann Olympic Auto Parts Chevy 198 0
32 40 37 Speedy Faucette Southern Microscope Chevy 197 0
33 5 11 Stacy Puryear Jim Willette Chevy 135 0
34 29 31 Chad Harris Shelor Motor Mile Chevy 131 0
35 17 12 Robert Powell Trees Inc. Chevy 118 0
36 1 2 Richard Landreth Romeo Guest Construction Chevy 108 67
37 6 4 Frank Deiny, Jr. Bailey's Huff Stores Chevy 88 0
38 25 14 Rodney Cook Pit Stop Auto Chevy 72 0
39 24 82 Barry Beggarly Clark's Automotive Chevy 53 0
40 7 50 Jamey Caudill Southern Piping Company Chevy 47 0
41 31 84 Mark Wertz Coors Light Ford 21 0
42 3 13 Robert Turner Darrell Allen Body Shop Chevy 7 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Richard Landreth - 20.877 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 58 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Hamlin 1-34, Landreth 35-101, McGuire 102-221