2004 Anderson 150 presented by Great Deals Coupon Magazine CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on April 17, 2004 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Chevy 150 150 Running
2 4 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance Chevy 150 0 Running
3 3 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power Chevy 150 0 Running
4 5 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motosports, Skiles Chevy 150 0 Running
5 7 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restauarants, Pepsi Chevy 150 0 Running
6 6 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S&S Auto Supply Chevy 150 0 Running
7 9 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf., Midas Chevy 150 0 Running
8 23 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises Chevy 150 0 Running
9 15 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Redbank Transport Chevy 150 0 Running
10 14 59 Greg Boone Boone Well Drilling, Stith Motorsports Chevy 150 0 Running
11 19 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions Chevy 150 0 Running
12 11 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 150 0 Running
13 13 1 Brian Rievley MTM, Rievley Racing Chevy 150 0 Running
14 10 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jims Automotive, McCreary Co. Funeral Home Chevy 150 0 Running
15 24 2 Kenny Tweedy Keith Electric Chevy 150 0 Running
16 1 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Narlow Ent., Ace Radiator Chevy 150 0 Running
17 26 84 Ken Weaver Weaver Racing Chevy 148 0 Running
18 12 67 Robert Amos Washington Square Dairy Queen, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 148 0 Running
19 22 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine Chevy 148 0 Running
20 18 316 Mike Bargo JC Racing Team.com, Christmobile.com Chevy 143 0 Flat
21 8 89 Brett Jursik Lucky's Top Cat, CNC Industrial Repair Chevy 67 0 Accident
22 16 31 Shaun McWhirter Olympic Honda, GARC, Boyd Racing Engines Chevy 60 0 Accident
23 17 78 Bull Baker Car-Brite, Stoops Automotive, Cooper Tire Ford 54 0 Handling
24 21 12 Jason Setser MTM, Rievley Racing Chevy 41 0 Accident
25 25 0 Joe Beaver Backstretch Performance, Signature Design Chevy 41 0 Overheating
26 28 110 Doug Klein West Pointe Bank, Campers Exchange Chevy 34 0 Overheating
27 20 15 Danny Jackson Commercial Glazing Contractors Ford 26 0 Battery
28 27 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton Ford 6 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Ross, Patrick Lawson, Jim Malinowski, J.R. Roahrig
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chris Gabehart - 12.147 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 58 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jeff Lane (1-150).