2003 Pepsi 300YT-icon.png NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on April 12, 2003 at Nashville Superspeedway in Lebanon, TN
225 L, 299.25 M, 481.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 37 David Green Timber Wolf Pontiac 225 9 running 180
2 11 21 Johnny Sauter PayDay Chevy 225 22 running 175
3 17 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 225 0 running 165
4 37 20 Mike Bliss Rockwell Automation Chevy 225 6 running 165
5 16 87 David Reutimann Cellular One Chevy 225 0 running 155
6 5 60 Stanton Barrett Odoban Ford 225 0 running 150
7 15 1 David Stremme Yellow Transportation Dodge 225 0 running 146
8 12 19 Chad Blount APP Prepaid Gas Cards Dodge 225 28 running 147
9 19 5 Brian Vickers GMAC Financial Services Chevy 225 30 running 143
10 8 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. U.S. Marine Corps Ford 225 68 running 144
11 3 10 Scott Riggs Nestle NesQuik Ford 225 6 running 135
12 4 43 Kevin Grubb Jo Dee Messina Dodge 225 0 running 127
13 22 92 Todd Bodine Herzog-Jackson Motorsports Chevy 224 0 running 124
14 10 48 Shane Hmiel Goulds Pumps Chevy 224 0 running 121
15 18 58 Martin Truex, Jr. Sea Watch International Chevy 224 0 running 118
16 14 2 Ron Hornaday, Jr. AC Delco Chevy 224 0 running 115
17 20 26 Lance Norick Express Personnel, Dr. Pepper Dodge 224 0 running 112
18 23 91 Jeff Fuller carsponsor.com Pontiac 223 0 running 109
19 30 54 Hermie Sadler Toys R Us Chevy 223 0 running 106
20 42 71 Ron Young RB1 Motorsports Chevy 221 0 running 103
21 41 0 Jason White Eagle Jet International Chevy 220 0 running 100
22 40 44 Mike Harmon Global Industrial Contractors Chevy 219 0 running 97
23 31 77 Brad Teague Moy Racing Ford 218 0 running 94
24 27 75 Jay Sauter Food Country USA Chevy 217 0 engine 91
25 26 30 Steadman Marlin Keystone Light Dodge 212 0 running 88
26 9 12 Kerry Earnhardt Jani-King Chevy 200 0 running 85
27 2 57 Jason Keller Albertson's Ford 199 0 crash 82
28 29 4 Mike Wallace GEICO, Support Our Troops Chevy 187 0 engine 79
29 6 38 Kasey Kahne Great Clips Ford 155 4 running 81
30 25 18 Coy Gibbs MBNA Chevy 147 0 engine 73
31 13 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 146 0 engine 70
32 1 7 Randy LaJoie Kleenex, Kroger Chevy 146 49 running 72
33 28 22 Regan Smith Bost Motorsports Chevy 121 0 engine 64
34 33 16 Larry Gunselman Waterloo Industries, Spectra Metal Chevy 74 0 crash 61
35 39 73 Jason Schuler Havill-Spoerl Ford 65 0 electrical 58
36 24 23 Scott Wimmer Stacker 2, Stamina Rx Chevy 64 0 crash 55
37 35 61 Justin Ashburn 31-W Insulation, Fikes Automotive Chevy 63 0 crash 52
38 32 39 Shane Hall Jay Robinson, Inc. Ford 41 3 ignition 54
39 21 27 Chase Montgomery Alice Cooper Motorsports Pontiac 22 0 crash 46
40 34 07 Steve Grissom Flutie Autism Foundation, U.S. Navy Chevy 21 0 crash 43
41 36 28 Brad Baker Lipscomb University Chevy 21 0 crash 40
42 38 49 Chris Bingham bgnracing.com Ford 21 0 crash 37
43 43 52 Mike Potter Means Racing Ford 11 0 overheating 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Hayden, Jeff Streeter, Gus Wasson, Joe Buford, Dion Ciccarelli, Norm Benning
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available