2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 4, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Excavating Rocket 30 30 running
2 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
3 3 won11 Rob Blair Bossard-Crawford Rocket 30 0 running
4 8 28m Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Racing MasterSbilt 30 0 running
5 7 15b Brian Birkhofer Seubert Calf Ranches MasterSbilt 30 0 running
6 4 71c R.J. Conley Conley Trucking Rocket 30 0 running
7 10 99 Donnie Moran QPI Tools, Dirt Ripper MasterSbilt 30 0 running
8 19 19 Davey Johnson Reliable Painting MasterSbilt 30 0 running
9 11 6T Tim Dohm Dohm Cycles Rocket 30 0 running
10 5 71o Don O'Neal Petroff Towing Rayburn 30 0 running
11 17 E1 Mike Balzano Rocket 30 0 running
12 15 s9 Dan Schlieper Miller Bros Coal Rayburn 30 0 running
13 14 53 Ray Cook Goodson Farms MasterSbilt 30 0 running
14 16 1* Chub Frank Rocket 30 0 running
15 20 114 Randle Chupp Rocket 30 0 running
16 23 02 Keith Nosbisch Rocket 30 0 running
17 12 12 Rick Aukland Rocket 30 0 running
18 9 m15 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mopar Parts Rocket 30 0 running
19 6 24m Jeremy Miller Rocket 29 0 running
20 25 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 29 0 running
21 27 99s Ken Schrader Rayburn 29 0 running
22 21 2 Steve Lucas Rocket 29 0 running
23 26 00k Randy Korte Rocket 29 0 running
24 22 7 Matt Miller McCullough Motorsports, Lo Temp Brazing Rocket 29 0 running
25 18 11o Jimmy Owens Rayburn 25 0 out
26 24 96 Terry English Rayburn 23 0 out
27 13 71 Delmas Conley Conley Trucking Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Choquette; Bart Hartman; Bobby Wolter, Jr.; Jackie Boggs; Tim McCreadie; John Mason; Steve Shaver; Kelly Boen; Scott James; Jason Montgomery; Wendell Wallace; Thomas Ware; Roy Deese, Jr.; Billy Ogle, Jr.; C.J. Rayburn; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Anthony Rushing; Pete Parker; Shannon Babb; Jason Setser; Roger Crouse; Justin Blackwell; Billy Moyer; Joe Morris; Troy Kuyoth; Steve Smith ; Tim Prince; Rod Conley; Scott Bloomquist; Jeep Van Wormer; Shane Tankersley; Vic Coffey; Vince Muzzin; Bill Cunningham; Marshall Austin, Jr.; J.O. Nobles; Jayme Zidar; David McCoy; Freddy Smith; Cody Hupp; Rohn Moon; Dan Stone; Kenny Pettyjohn; Audie Swartz; Mike Hawley; Gary Webb; Mike Duvall ; Ryan Dauber; Dan Sturgeon; Jerry Fifield; Chuck Southard; Matt Urban; Dan Autullo; Mike Collins ; Scott Douglas; Chuck Harper; Lee Thomason; Greg Johnson; Ronnie Smith
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Birkhofer - 14.618 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealR.J. ConleyRick EckertEarl Pearson, Jr.Jeremy Miller Rob Blair
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Davey JohnsonRandle ChuppSteve Lucas
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Kelly Boen
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rick Eckert 1-30