2003 GNC Live Well 250 NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2003 at Milwaukee Mile in West Allis, WI
250 L, 258 M, 415.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 57 Jason Keller Albertson's Ford 250 21 running 180
2 8 5 Brian Vickers GMAC Financial Services Chevy 250 73 running 175
3 4 1 David Stremme Miccosukee Resorts Dodge 250 2 running 170
4 6 2 Ron Hornaday, Jr. AC Delco Chevy 250 51 running 165
5 22 87 David Reutimann Hills Brothers Coffee, Pick 'n Save Chevy 250 0 running 155
6 2 37 David Green Timber Wolf Chevy 250 1 running 155
7 3 10 Scott Riggs Nestle NesQuik Ford 250 92 running 156
8 5 92 Todd Bodine Monster.com Chevy 250 2 running 147
9 14 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 250 0 running 138
10 9 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Team Marines Ford 250 0 running 134
11 19 7 Randy LaJoie The Neat Sheet, Pick 'n Save Chevy 250 0 running 130
12 16 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 250 0 running 127
13 1 21 Johnny Sauter PayDay Chevy 250 4 running 129
14 11 23 Scott Wimmer Stacker 2 Chevy 249 0 running 121
15 20 12 Kerry Earnhardt Supercuts Chevy 249 0 running 118
16 13 38 Kasey Kahne Great Clips Ford 249 0 running 115
17 35 75 Jay Sauter Structural Transport Chevy 248 0 running 112
18 12 48 Shane Hmiel Goulds Pumps Chevy 248 0 running 109
19 39 14 Casey Atwood Navy "Accelerate Your Life" Chevy 248 0 running 106
20 18 27 Joey Clanton Trim Spa Pontiac 248 0 running 103
21 10 20 Mike Bliss Rockwell Automation Chevy 247 0 running 100
22 15 4 Mike Wallace Biagi Brothers Chevy 247 0 running 97
23 37 56 Tim Sauter Wisconsin Laborers, Manheim Auctions Chevy 247 4 running 99
24 17 18 Coy Gibbs MBNA Chevy 246 0 running 91
25 32 30 Jimmy Vasser Braun Entervan.com Dodge 246 0 running 88
26 29 73 Jason Schuler Havill-Spoerl Ford 245 0 running 85
27 27 0 Jason White Eagle Jet International Chevy 245 0 running 82
28 41 02 Lowell Bennett Metro Milwaukee Auto Auction Chevy 244 0 running 79
29 40 78 Caleb Holman Deaf City of Refuge Chevy 240 0 running 76
30 24 49 Derrike Cope Black Cat Fireworks Ford 234 0 handling 73
31 33 6 Damon Lusk Sta-Rite Pumps Dodge 233 0 electrical 70
32 30 39 Blake Mallory Three Stooges Beer Ford 232 0 handling 67
33 28 44 Mike Harmon Global Industrial Contractors Chevy 197 0 rocker arm 64
34 26 16 Larry Gunselman Waterloo Tool Storage, 31-W Insulation Chevy 195 0 running 61
35 21 26 Kevin Grubb Dr. Pepper, Express Personnel Dodge 163 0 engine 58
36 25 77 Dana White Gator-Tough Tool Boxes Ford 147 0 engine 55
37 23 22 Regan Smith Bost Motorsports Chevy 129 0 engine 52
38 42 07 Brett Oakley Max-Flex, Valvoline, Pepsi Chevy 124 0 alternator 49
39 34 96 Tim Edwards Ortec Racing Pontiac 118 0 engine 46
40 43 66 Chad Blount Miller High Life Dodge 98 0 engine 43
41 31 91 Ron Barfield, Jr. Zoom Performance Clutches Ford 49 0 engine 40
42 38 68 Rick Markle RaceDayAd.com Chevy 17 0 transmission 37
43 36 61 Justin Ashburn 31-W Insulation Chevy 2 0 transmission 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Teague, Morgan Shepherd, Kenny Hendrick, Brad Mueller
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available