2003 Ford 300YT-icon.png NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on November 15, 2003 at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, FL
200 L, 300 M, 482.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 38 Kasey Kahne Great Clips Ford 200 29 running 180
2 9 8 Martin Truex, Jr. Chance2 Motorsports Chevy 200 0 running 170
3 2 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Team Marines Ford 200 41 running 170
4 14 00 Jason Leffler Haas Automation Chevy 200 0 running 160
5 22 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 200 0 running 155
6 4 21 Kevin Harvick PayDay Chevy 200 0 running 150
7 28 20 Mike Bliss Rockwell Automation Chevy 200 0 running 146
8 27 19 Casey Mears Pepcid AC Dodge 200 0 running 142
9 12 37 David Green Timber Wolf Pontiac 200 0 running 138
10 24 99 Michael Waltrip Aaron's Sales & Lease Chevy 200 0 running 134
11 6 5 Brian Vickers GMAC Financial Services Chevy 200 0 running 130
12 21 29 Johnny Sauter PayDay Chevy 200 0 running 127
13 1 7 Greg Biffle Kleenex, Winn-Dixie Chevy 200 30 running 129
14 7 30 David Stremme Sport Clips Dodge 200 0 running 121
15 17 2 Ron Hornaday, Jr. AC Delco Chevy 200 2 running 123
16 10 31 Dave Blaney Whelen Engineering Ford 200 0 running 115
17 33 48 Carlos Contreras Scunci U Style, Goulds Pumps Chevy 200 0 running 112
18 16 33 Damon Lusk Outdoor Channel Chevy 200 0 running 109
19 8 87 Joe Nemechek Cellular One Chevy 200 0 running 106
20 5 1 Jamie McMurray Miccosukee Gaming & Resorts, Yellow Transportation Dodge 199 77 running 113
21 11 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 199 0 running 100
22 23 15 Jon Wood U.S. Air Force Ford 199 0 running 97
23 18 4 Mike Wallace GEICO Chevy 199 0 running 94
24 30 57 Jason Keller Albertson's Ford 199 0 running 91
25 32 89 Wally Dallenbach, Jr. Mr. Clean AutoDry Carwash Ford 199 0 running 88
26 31 80 Mark Green Timber Wolf Pontiac 199 0 running 85
27 26 92 Jeff Green Herzog-Jackson Motorsports Chevy 198 0 running 82
28 19 56 Regan Smith Cox Communications, TNT Chevy 198 0 running 79
29 13 02 Hermie Sadler Sadler Racing Ford 197 0 running 76
30 43 36 Steve Grissom DCT Motorsports Chevy 195 0 engine 73
31 38 18 Coy Gibbs MBNA, Bass Pro Shops Chevy 195 0 running 70
32 41 49 Tammy Jo Kirk Advil Liqui-Gels Ford 194 0 running 67
33 39 27 Chase Montgomery Trim Spa Pontiac 194 0 running 64
34 29 0 Gus Wasson Operation Fire SAFE Chevy 192 0 running 61
35 40 77 Derek Hayes Smart Prepared Ford 191 0 running 58
36 15 35 Elliott Sadler Pioneer Services Ford 183 0 engine 55
37 35 26 Chad Blount Miller High Life Dodge 172 0 transmission 52
38 25 17 Matt Kenseth Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold Medicine Ford 171 21 electrical 54
39 37 23 Scott Wimmer Stacker 2, YJ Stinger Chevy 171 0 engine 46
40 42 16 Larry Gunselman 31-W Insulation, Waterloo Tool Chevy 148 0 handling 43
41 20 10 Scott Riggs Nestle NesQuik Ford 28 0 crash 40
42 36 12 Tim Fedewa Supercuts Chevy 18 0 crash 37
43 34 14 Casey Atwood Navy "Accelerate Your Life" Chevy 0 0 crash 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Morgan Shepherd, Jason Schuler, Clint Vahsholtz, Justin Ashburn, Mike Harmon, Stan Boyd, Joe Aramendia, Brad Baker
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available