DodgeWeeklySeries.jpg
2003 Dodge Weekly Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Mark McFarland
Division Champion
Atlantic Region Mark McFarland
Heartland Region Tom Seets
Midwest Region Kyle Berck
New England Region Dennis Gada
Northeast Region Ed Dachenhausen
Northwest Region Jerry Robertson
Southeastern Coastal Region Mark Wertz
Sunbelt Region Rip Michels
Past Champions & All Seasons - Northeast Region
Season Champion
1982 Richie Evans
1983 Richie Evans
1984 Richie Evans
1985 Richie Evans
1986 George Kent
1987 Steve Peles
1988 Glenn Gault
1989 Jan Leaty
1990 Steve Peles
1991 Jerry Marquis
1992 Charlie Cragan
1993 Charlie Cragan
1994 Charlie Cragan
1995 Jeff Wildung
1996 John Blewett, III
1997 Jeff Dunmyer
1998 George Kent
1999 Richard Mitchell
2000 Richard Mitchell
2001 Vern Bliss
2002 Buck Catalano
2003 Ed Dachenhausen
2004 Doug Hoffman
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ed Dachenhausen Chemung Speedrome 18 12 17 17 1
2 Barry Awtey Jennerstown Speedway 18 6 15 17 1
3 Robbie Dean Columbus Motor Speedway 19 4 15 19 1
4 Les Hinckley, III Monadnock Speedway 18 6 15 18 1
5 Vern Bliss Holland International Speedway 14 7 13 13 1
6 Tim McMullen Spencer Speedway 18 2 15 18 1
7 Phil Rozum Lorain County Speedway 19 6 18 19 1
8 Glenn Gault, Jr. Lake Erie Speedway 19 6 16 17 1
9 David Michel Wall Township Speedway 18 2 12 18 1
10 Doug Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 13 1 7 12 1
11 Tim Ice Columbus Motor Speedway 19 4 16 17 2
12 Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 18 6 17 18 2
13 Neil Brown Jennerstown Speedway 18 5 15 17 2
14 Buck Catalano Spencer Speedway 18 6 10 13 2
15 Jimmy Blewett Wall Township Speedway 18 2 12 16 2
16 Todd Hoddick Lake Erie Speedway 19 5 15 19 2
17 Brian Volk Lorain County Speedway 19 5 15 18 2
18 Craig Von Dohren Big Diamond Raceway 13 2 7 9 2
19 Dan Domanowski Holland International Speedway 14 2 10 11 2
20 Gene Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome 18 0 11 18 2
21 Donnie Hill Columbus Motor Speedway 19 6 12 14 3
22 Bobby Henry Jennerstown Speedway 18 3 15 17 3
23 Barry Gray Monadnock Speedway 18 3 11 17 3
24 Sam Fullone Lake Erie Speedway 19 2 15 16 3
25 Keith Hoffman Big Diamond Raceway 13 1 8 10 3
26 Marc Rogers Wall Township Speedway 18 1 7 16 3
27 Dave Catalano Spencer Speedway 18 0 6 13 3
28 Bill Morich Chemung Speedrome 18 0 9 18 3
29 Mike Lawson Lorain County Speedway 17 1 7 14 3
30 George Skora, III Holland International Speedway 14 0 6 12 3
31 Bill Hebing Spencer Speedway 17 6 8 11 4
32 Donovan Whetnall, II Columbus Motor Speedway 19 1 11 14 4
33 Jeff Zuidema Monadnock Speedway 18 1 12 14 4
34 Greg Hoover Lake Erie Speedway 19 3 13 17 4
35 Frank Polimeda Wall Township Speedway 18 2 6 15 4
36 Mark Cottone Jennerstown Speedway 18 0 9 18 4
37 Ray Swinehart Big Diamond Raceway 13 2 3 10 4
38 J.R. Kent Chemung Speedrome 13 3 9 11 4
39 Jeff Brown, Jr. Holland International Speedway 14 1 6 11 4
40 Norm Taylor Lorain County Speedway 17 2 7 15 4
41 Jerry Mitchell Columbus Motor Speedway 16 2 13 14 5
42 Billy Pauch Big Diamond Raceway 12 2 6 9 5
43 Joseph Mongeau Wall Township Speedway 18 1 5 11 5
44 Russ Hersey Monadnock Speedway 18 1 8 15 5
45 John Deminck, Jr. Spencer Speedway 18 0 6 12 5
46 Tommy Beck Jennerstown Speedway 17 0 7 13 5
47 Bob Sibila Lorain County Speedway 14 1 13 14 5
48 Ron Burkholder Lake Erie Speedway 17 0 4 15 5
49 Eldon King Holland International Speedway 14 0 4 10 5
50 Brian Bowen Chemung Speedrome 12 2 6 10 5


2003 Dodge Weekly Series Central

ATLANTIC REGION
HEARTLAND REGION
MIDWEST REGION
NEW ENGLAND REGION
NORTHEAST REGION
NORTHWEST REGION
SOUTHEASTERN COASTAL REGION
SUNBELT REGION