From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 12 in the 2003 NASCAR Winston West Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 Coors Light 200 NASCAR Winston West Series.jpg
Held on June 28, 2003 at Evergreen Speedway in Monroe, WA
200 L, 129.2 M, 208 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 3 Mark Reed Royal Bath & Body Products Pontiac 200 146 running
2 3 9 Mike Duncan Lucas Oil Chevy 200 0 running
3 5 00 Scott Gaylord Oliver Gravity Separators Chevy 200 0 running
4 8 16 Jeff Jefferson NAPA, NAPA Belts & Hoses Chevy 200 0 running
5 6 97 Jason Jefferson Silver Dollar Restaurant, Holiday Inn Pontiac 200 0 running
6 2 08 Scott Lynch Yerf-Dog, The Orleans Dodge 200 0 running
7 9 8 Johnny Borneman, III Borneman Plastering, Red Line Oil Ford 200 0 running
8 7 61 Brett Thompson Rich Thompson Trucking Chevy 200 0 running
9 13 77 Steve Portenga Top Foods, King Taco Ford 199 0 running
10 11 55 Ed Watson WatsonRestraints.com Ford 198 0 running
11 10 20 Jim Inglebright Jelly Belly, NAPA Chevy 198 0 running
12 20 12 Dan Obrist Dan Obrist Recycling Chevy 194 0 running
13 19 71 Daryl Harr WestWorld Motorsports Chevy 193 0 running
14 1 85 Kevin Richards Monaco Enterprises, Jerry Springer Chevy 192 54 electrical
15 16 02 Carl Harr WestWorld Motorsports Chevy 191 0 running
16 22 1 Jeff Davis Aramark Chevy 168 0 running
17 23 27 Bobby Hillis, Jr. Fierce Creature Racing Chevy 78 0 running
18 12 5 Tom Moriarity Nuprecon, Brock Rentals Chevy 67 0 engine
19 15 45 Jason Small JRS Motorsports Chevy 38 0 suspension
20 14 15 Jack Sellers Aramark, Dayco Belts Pontiac 30 0 crash
21 18 11 David Eshleman Cardenas Markets, Rush Truck Ctr. Chevy 24 0 crash
22 21 7 Gene Woods Auto Trader, CNWB.com Dodge 21 0 power steering
23 17 81 John Borneman Borneman Plastering, Red Line Oil Ford 19 0 suspension
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1h:31:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Richards - 23.361 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 4.340 seconds
Average Speed: 84.398 mph
Cautions: 2 for 9 laps - 23-26, 32-36
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Kevin Richards 1 - 30, Mark Reed 31 - 135, Kevin Richards 136 - 159, Mark Reed 160 - 200
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered