2003 Aaron's 312 YT-icon.png NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on April 5, 2003 at Talladega Superspeedway in Talladega, AL
117 L, 311.22 M, 500.877 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 8 Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Tribute Concert Foundation Chevy 117 60 running 185
2 1 87 Joe Nemechek Cellular One Pontiac 117 49 running 175
3 25 48 Shane Hmiel Goulds Pumps, Dark Dog Pontiac 117 0 running 165
4 4 2 Ron Hornaday, Jr. AC Delco Chevy 117 5 running 165
5 7 20 Mike Bliss Rockwell Automation Pontiac 117 0 running 155
6 6 1 Jamie McMurray Yellow Transportation Dodge 117 0 running 150
7 21 99 Michael Waltrip Aaron's Sales & Lease Chevy 117 0 running 146
8 24 4 Mike Wallace GEICO Pontiac 117 0 running 142
9 14 18 Coy Gibbs MBNA Pontiac 116 0 running 138
10 38 22 Tina Gordon Bost Motorsports Chevy 116 0 running 134
11 42 0 Morgan Shepherd Eagle Jet International Chevy 116 0 running 130
12 36 68 Rick Markle Del Markle Pontiac 116 0 running 127
13 23 27 Chase Montgomery Trim Spa Pontiac 116 0 running 124
14 39 49 Derrike Cope bgnracing.com, Ocean Potion Ford 116 0 running 121
15 33 62 Larry Hollenbeck S.W.A.T. Fitness Pontiac 116 0 running 118
16 28 37 David Green Timber Wolf Pontiac 115 0 running 115
17 17 12 Kerry Earnhardt Jani-King Chevy 115 1 running 117
18 40 16 Larry Gunselman 31-W Insulation, Waterloo Tool Pontiac 115 0 running 109
19 41 73 Jason Schuler Havill-Spoerl Ford 114 1 running 111
20 27 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 114 0 running 103
21 37 77 Donnie Neuenberger Moy Racing Ford 111 0 running 100
22 30 54 Hermie Sadler Toys R Us Chevy 105 0 overheating 97
23 13 5 Brian Vickers GMAC Financial Services Chevy 100 0 running 94
24 8 10 Scott Riggs Nestle NesQuik Ford 84 0 running 91
25 16 26 Kevin Grubb Dr. Pepper Dodge 76 0 running 88
26 9 21 Johnny Sauter PayDay Chevy 75 0 running 85
27 29 92 Todd Bodine Herzog-Jackson Motorsports Chevy 73 0 running 82
28 19 57 Jason Keller Albertson's Ford 68 0 running 79
29 10 7 Randy LaJoie Kleenex, Winn-Dixie Chevy 57 0 running 76
30 15 28 Brad Baker Trus Joist Dodge 46 0 crash 73
31 43 39 Jason White Jay Robinson Racing Ford 30 0 electrical 70
32 5 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 27 0 crash 67
33 35 52 Brad Teague Means Racing Ford 24 1 overheating 69
34 32 44 Mike Harmon Global Industrial Contractors Chevy 11 0 crash 61
35 26 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. U.S. Marine Corps Ford 10 0 crash 58
36 11 32 Lyndon Amick Support Our Soldiers Chevy 9 0 crash 55
37 2 38 Kasey Kahne Great Clips Ford 8 0 crash 52
38 20 23 Scott Wimmer Stacker 2, Stamina Rx Chevy 8 0 crash 49
39 31 34 Mike McLaughlin LesCare Kitchens Chevy 8 0 crash 46
40 12 60 Stanton Barrett Odoban Ford 8 0 crash 43
41 18 19 Chad Blount APP Prepaid Gas Cards Dodge 8 0 crash 40
42 34 72 Randy MacDonald U.S. Security Chevy 8 0 crash 37
43 22 88 Jeff Fuller Cellular One Pontiac 2 0 handling 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Gerhart, Kevin Ray, Gus Wasson
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available