2002 Winternationals Night 5 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2002 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 71o Don O'Neal 100 83 running
2 8 21M Billy Moyer 100 0 running
3 17 1 Steve Francis 100 0 running
4 26 24 Rick Eckert 100 0 running
5 19 19J Davey Johnson 100 0 running
6 1 96E Terry English 100 6 running
7 9 99 Donnie Moran 100 0 running
8 2 30 Steve Shaver 100 0 running
9 15 S9 Dan Schlieper 100 0 running
10 23 12 Rick Aukland 100 0 running
11 18 1 Chub Frank 100 0 running
12 16 15B Brian Birkhofer 100 0 running
13 20 71C R.J. Conley 100 0 running
14 25 71R Rod Conley 98 0 running
15 3 1D Billy Drake 77 0 suspension
16 6 W11 Rob Blair 75 0 handling
17 24 4B Jackie Boggs 71 0 handling
18 13 17M Dale McDowell 58 0 hHandling
19 14 28M Jimmy Mars 49 0 handling
20 5 0 Scott Bloomquist 47 0 handling
21 27 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. 37 0 overheating
22 12 6M Wendell Wallace 35 0 handling
23 4 18 Shannon Babb 35 11 transmission
24 11 02 Keith Nosbisch 28 0 suspension
25 10 71 Delmas Conley 21 0 handling
26 21 70 1/2 Anthony Rushing 18 0 handling
27 28 E1 Mike Balzano 11 0 handling
28 22 00K Randy Korte 8 0 tires
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Lucas; Randle Chupp; Tim Dohm; Matt Miller ; Chuck Harper; Jeep Van Wormer; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Jeremy Peck; Darrell Lanigan; John Mason; Bobby Alexander, Jr.; Jeff Kohn; Jimmy Bernheisel; Scott Cross; D.J. Myers; Jason Montgomery; Steve Lucas; Russ Scheffler; Jason Setser; Bryan Durig; Mike Gault; Mark Banal; Cory Daugherty; Aaron Bapst; Johnny Johnson; Roy Deese, Jr.; Anthony White; Timmy Yeager; Mark Kraus; Joe Izzo; Bill Cunningham; Dan Stone; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Cortney Clewell; Ray Cook ; Ed Dixon; Shane Tankersley; John L. Anderson; Freddy Smith; Russ Frohnapfel; David Smith; Al Purkey; Scott Douglas; Jeff Wildung; Barry Doss; Vic Coffey; Steve Russell; Steve Smith ; Bill Bartels; Ronnie Smith ; J.O. Nobles; Tom Hall; Rod Patterson; Jayme Zidar; Billy Jones; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Marshall Green; Jason Tolliver
Time of Race: 0h:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 14.623 sec.
Heat Winners: Rob BlairTerry EnglishSteve ShaverDon O'NealBilly MoyerDonnie Moran
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Terry English
Consi Winners: Chub FrankDavey JohnsonR.J. Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jeep Van Wormer
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 20; lap 30; lap 35; lap 43; lap 49; lap 59; lap 77; lap 77; lap 79
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Terry English 1-6; Shannon Babb 7-17; Don O'Neal 18-100