2002 Tropicana Twister 300 presented by Sam's ClubYT-icon.png NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2002 at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL
200 L, 300 M, 482.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 20 2 Johnny Sauter AC Delco Chevy 200 48 running 185
2 1 92 Todd Bodine Excedrin Chevy 200 0 running 170
3 3 9 Jeff Burton Gain, Febreeze, Swiffer Ford 200 65 running 170
4 13 87 Joe Nemechek Cellular One Chevy 200 0 running 160
5 14 26 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Dr. Pepper Chevy 200 0 running 155
6 15 1 Jimmy Spencer Yellow Chevy 200 0 running 150
7 4 21 Jeff Green Rockwell Automation Chevy 200 28 running 151
8 10 60 Greg Biffle Grainger Ford 199 0 running 142
9 6 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. U.S. Marine Corps Ford 199 9 running 143
10 9 57 Jason Keller Albertson's, Jewel-Osco Ford 199 0 running 134
11 16 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 199 0 running 130
12 30 27 Jamie McMurray Williams Travel Centers Chevy 199 0 running 127
13 33 23 Scott Wimmer Siemens Pontiac 199 0 running 124
14 32 4 Mike Wallace GEICO Direct Chevy 199 0 running 121
15 5 37 Kevin Lepage Timber Wolf Chevy 199 0 running 118
16 19 54 Kevin Grubb Toys R Us Chevy 199 0 running 115
17 28 7 Randy LaJoie Kleenex, Cub Foods Chevy 199 0 running 112
18 27 33 Tony Raines Bayer Extra Strength Chevy 198 0 running 109
19 25 09 David Green Ciclon Energy Drink Chevy 198 0 running 106
20 35 91 Stanton Barrett Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits, Odoban Ford 198 0 running 103
21 7 5 Ricky Hendrick GMAC Financial Services Chevy 197 0 running 100
22 23 14 Larry Foyt Harrah's Casino Chevy 196 0 running 97
23 18 47 Shane Hmiel Goulds Pumps Chevy 196 0 running 94
24 34 81 Dwayne Leik Warranty Gold, STG Chevy 191 0 running 91
25 29 98 Kasey Kahne Channellock Ford 190 0 running 88
26 42 16 Chad Chaffin FMI Fireplaces Chevy 190 0 running 85
27 8 18 Mike McLaughlin MBNA Pontiac 178 0 running 82
28 21 48 Kenny Wallace Stacker 2, Goulds Pumps Chevy 157 0 running 79
29 36 63 Shane Hall Greased Lightning Chevy 126 0 engine 76
30 2 10 Scott Riggs Nestea Ford 123 50 crash 78
31 12 40 Brian Vickers Engineered Machined Products Dodge 109 0 crash 70
32 17 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 102 0 crash 67
33 41 44 Mike Harmon Reliance Tools & Manufacturing Chevy 97 0 crash 64
34 22 19 Tim Sauter AP Performance Racing Chevy 78 0 engine 61
35 38 49 Dan Shaver Petro Express Ford 59 0 crash 58
36 37 77 Jimmy Kitchens Moy Racing Ford 52 0 engine 55
37 40 94 Larry Gunselman Waterloo Tool Storage Chevy 50 0 engine 52
38 11 66 Casey Mears Phillips 66 Dodge 42 0 engine 49
39 43 84 Brian Weber www.brianweberandassociates.com Chevy 28 0 vibration 46
40 31 36 Hank Parker, Jr. GNC Live Well Dodge 23 0 engine 43
41 39 38 Mark Green Great Clips Ford 19 0 transmission 40
42 26 24 Jack Sprague NetZero Chevy 15 0 engine 37
43 24 12 Kerry Earnhardt Supercuts Chevy 2 0 crash 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Richard Mitchell, Steadman Marlin, Larry Hollenbeck, Dan Pardus, Jason Schuler
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available